New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,883 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,883 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Neil Schmitz

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Greg Schneider

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Trebor Scholz

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Logan Scott

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Erik Seeman

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Beth Seilberger

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul Senese

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Qingyan Shang

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David T Shaw

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Sherk

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Natalie Simpson

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

E Sims

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeannine Dingus

Department Education
College
Rochester, New York

Aviva Dove-Viebahn

Department Writing
College
Rochester, New York

Sandhya Dwarkadas

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Richard Eisenberg

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Marie-Joelle Estrada

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Philippe Fauchet

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Mark Fey

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Sara Finley

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Paul Funkenbusch

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Yongli Gao

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Dan Geba

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Nicholas George

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Irina Georgieva

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

David Goldfarb

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Kim Gray

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Genevieve Guenther

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Joseph Guido

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Christine Gunlogson

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Charles Haessig

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Josef Hanson

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Dean Harper

Department Social Science
College
Rochester, New York

Stan Hattman

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Sarah Higley

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Gary Hollibaugh

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Robert Holmes

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

T. Emil Homerin

Department Theology
College
Rochester, New York

Susan Houde-Walter

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Thomas Hsiang

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Larry Hudson

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Zeljko Ignjatovic

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Robert Jacobs

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

John Jaenike

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Ron Jones

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Dien VO

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Wagmiller

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Deborah Waldrop

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christina Weber

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joe Wesolowski

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Amy Westbrook

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Britt White

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Max Wickert

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tracy Wienckowski

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Wild

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Williams

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lillian Williams

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gail Willsky

Department Biochemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Wolfgang Wolck

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Wooten

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jennifer Wray

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisa Yaeger

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brett Yatzor

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kunchok Youdon

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jee Young Oh

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jiyuan Yu

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Everett Zhang

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chen Zhang

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Guowei Zhao

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Wenjun Zheng

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

June Zhu

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Zubin

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rachel Ablow

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Rebecca Achtman

Department Not Specified
College
Rochester, New York

Alexei Alexandrov

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Mehmet Arikan

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Jackie Augustine

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Jonathan Baldo

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Cathy Beaumont

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Joanne Bernardi

Department Humanities
College
Rochester, New York

Jeffrey Bigham

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Mark Bocko

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

John Boersma

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Jess Boersma

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Michelle Brown

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Nowell Busch

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Shaw Horng Chen

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Eldred Chimowitz

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Al Clark

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Kevin Clarke

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Elizabeth Colantoni

Department Classics
College
Rochester, New York

Jessamy Comer

Department Writing
College
Rochester, New York

George Cook

Department Marketing
College
Rochester, New York

John Covach

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Jessica Crabill

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Randall Curren

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Diane Dalecki

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Eric Davis

Department Medicine
College
Rochester, New York

Alexandre Debs

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Sema Salur

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York