New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,727 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,877 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,727 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Obey

Department English
College
New York, New York

Anna Phillips

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Danny Rivera

Department English
College
New York, New York

Segni Sami

Department Science
College
New York, New York

Andrew Stout

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Reuben Thomas

Department Sociology
College
New York, New York

Muhammad Ummy

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Luis Zambrano

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Ted Anderson

Department Speech
College
New York, New York

Apodel

Department Engineering
College
New York, New York

Virignia Baydoun

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Jeremy Carvalho

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Talya Cohen-Davidowitz

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Victoria Cox

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Rosalina Diaz

Department Women's Studies
College
New York, New York

Monika Fabijanowski

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Coriel Gaffney

Department English
College
New York, New York

Craig Gibbs

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

John Graziano

Department Music
College
New York, New York

James Harding

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Joel Hopkins

Department World Civilizations
College
New York, New York

Zhang Jian Ting

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Ervin Kallfa

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Elizabeth Kessler

Department Art
College
New York, New York

Anne Koshi

Department English As A Second Language
College
New York, New York

Belinda Lett

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Linda Lui

Department English
College
New York, New York

Shayesteh Mahani

Department Civil Engineering
College
New York, New York

Margarita Mihailidi

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

F Nouri

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Seth Offenbach

Department History
College
New York, New York

Mia Pixley

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Jessica Reed

Department English
College
New York, New York

Adrian Rodriguez-Contreras

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Ejaz Sana

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Robert Siegel

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Walter Struve

Department History
College
New York, New York

Mary Sweeney

Department Art
College
New York, New York

Mohamed Udin

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Octavio Warnock-Graham

Department Media Arts
College
New York, New York

Susan Zakaluk

Department Education
College
New York, New York

M Ameri

Department Art
College
New York, New York

Carolina Artistico

Department English As A Second Language
College
New York, New York

Sanjoy Banerjee

Department Chemical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Adam Bubrow

Department English
College
New York, New York

Narashiman Chakravarthy

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Lonn Combs

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Brian Davis

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Meghan Dower

Department English
College
New York, New York

Erich Erlbach

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Lynn Fallwell

Department History
College
New York, New York

Ansar Fayazuddin

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Tara Foley

Department English
College
New York, New York

Peter Gisolfi

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Fallou Gueye

Department French
College
New York, New York

Joseph Hart

Department Art
College
New York, New York

Joanna Herman

Department English
College
New York, New York

Stacey Holman

Department Media Arts
College
New York, New York

Phillip Jordan

Department English
College
New York, New York

Zahra Kuz

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Karen Lemmey

Department Art
College
New York, New York

Remy Lewis

Department English
College
New York, New York

Dan Mailick

Department English
College
New York, New York

Yagual Maria

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Minerva McGonagall

Department Administration
College
New York, New York

Javier Munoz

Department Spanish
College
New York, New York

Amy O'Donnell

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Sonia Oreffice

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Camille Petit

Department History
College
New York, New York

Laura Radar

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Kate Riley

Department Anthropology
College
New York, New York

Nick Robbins

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Bertrand Russell

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

David Scheiman

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Utko Sezgin

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Michael Sheehey

Department Asian Studies
College
New York, New York

Joseph Soryal

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Alberto Tonizzo

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Brian Vant-Hull

Department Engineering
College
New York, New York

Chastity Whitaker

Department English
College
New York, New York

Amanda Winkelsas

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Yan Xue

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Anil Yazici

Department Civil Engineering
College
New York, New York

Antonis Achilleos

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Lydia Fort

Department Theater
College
New York, New York

Joan Kravelin

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Michael Piasecki

Department Civil Engineering
College
New York, New York

Shareah Taleghani

Department Arabic
College
New York, New York

Cemel Yetkiner

Department History
College
New York, New York

Jeffery Hamelin

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Fran Bailey

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Ralph Janaro

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

Clifford Brown

Department Finance
College
Potsdam, New York

Nina Dokeva

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Lew Hinchman

Department Political Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Kenneth Visser

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Feng Hua

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

William MacKinnon

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

Narayanan Neithalath

Department Environmental Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Shane Rogers

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York