New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,648 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,885 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,648 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew Day

Department Psychology
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

? De Soyza

Department Chemistry
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Len Berman

Department Computer Information Systems
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Mary Ann Biehl

Department Graphic Arts
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Becky Bigio

Department Humanities
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Boria

Department Graphic Arts
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Daria Bouadana

Department Physics
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Vladimir Boyko

Department Physics
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Piotr Bracichowicz

Department Engineering
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Lance Breger

Department Engineering
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Brent

Department Graphic Arts
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Paul Broer

Department English
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Jean Bruno

Department Mathematics
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Steven Butler

Department Architecture
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Michelle Cafaro

Department Nursing
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Stanley Carroll

Department Accounting
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Christopher Chan

Department Math
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

M Chandrakantha

Department Computer Science
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Brad Chanin

Department Advertising Design
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Lyubov Viglina

Department Computer Information Systems
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Tatiana Voza

Department Biology
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Tshombe Walker

Department Ethnic Studies
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

E. Walters

Department Mathematics
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

K Wayler

Department Hospitality
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Roger Wieber

Department Computer Science
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Julian Williams

Department English
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Scott Williams

Department Graphic Arts
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Diane Wilson

Department Art History
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Mark Brower

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Ron Caldwell

Department English
College
New York, New York

Adam Chapman

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Marcos Chavez

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Noel Claro

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Deborah Cohen

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Paul Corio

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Jose Dejesus

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Karen Dietshe

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Frau Dreikhausen

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Jean Gardner

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Joshua Goldberg

Department Graphic Arts
College
New York, New York

Charles Goldman

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Julia Gorton

Department Graphic Arts
College
New York, New York

Peter Hamlin

Department Graphic Arts
College
New York, New York

Dan Hill

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Sherri Hollaender

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Marie Huguenin

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Aseem Inam

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

John Jerard

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Michael Johnson

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Mimi Kim

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Anna Kiper

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Arnold Klein

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

Annie Kwon

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Sarah Lawrence

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Marissa Lerer

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Loretta Lorance

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Jonathan Lee Marcus

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Ted Maseuth

Department Graphic Arts
College
New York, New York

Alison Mears

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Emily Moss

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Greg Newton

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Karen Nourse

Department Film
College
New York, New York

James Osman

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

Luz Pascal

Department Construction Technology
College
New York, New York

Juanita Phillips

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Suzanne Piazza

Department Marketing
College
New York, New York

Simona Prives

Department Digital Arts
College
New York, New York

Eugene Rabkin

Department English
College
New York, New York

Daniel Richmond

Department Critical Studies
College
New York, New York

Paul Roeraade

Department Graphic Arts
College
New York, New York

Jonathan Chao

Department Electrical Engineering

Xiao-Kang Chen

Department Engineering

Edward Chen

Department Electrical Engineering

Jim Cordista

Department Engineering

Jonathan Cornick

Department Mathematics

Matthew Deluca

Department Management

John Dibartolo

Department Physics

Nick Dizinno

Department Mechanical Engineering

Alph Edwards

Department English

Phyllis Frankl

Department Computer Science

Roy Freedman

Department Finance

Jean Gallagher

Department English

Sanjay Gandhi

Department Management

Joshua Gluckman

Department Computer Science

Rena Hagver

Department Chemistry

Thomas Hutchinson

Department Management

Mirela Ivan

Department Mathematics

Iraj Kalkoran

Department Aerospace

Kantrow

Department Business

Mohammad Karamouz

Department Civil Engineering

Daniel Katz

Department Computer Science

Omar Khair-Eldin

Department Civil Engineering

Kathryn Kuiken

Department Mathematics

Hugo Lane

Department History

Kalle Lavon

Department Biomedical

Hai LI

Department Electrical Engineering

Mitzura Salgian

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Mark Saltz

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Stacy Seiler

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Alice Shapiro-Chalfin

Department Design
College
New York, New York