New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,327 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,878 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,327 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Roger Sandwick

Department Chemistry
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Richard Schaefer

Department History
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Janine Scherline

Department Music
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Zoanne Schnell

Department Nursing
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Charles Simpson

Department Sociology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Douglas Skopp

Department History
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Jonathan Slater

Department Communication
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Dorothy Smith

Department Social Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Lynn Soine

Department Social Work
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Bethany Soucy

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Kathleen Stone

Department Geology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Norman Taber

Department Graphic Arts
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Tory Taber

Department Graphic Arts
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Edwards Treven

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Arthur Tucker

Department Business
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Donna Turner

Department Communication
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Ravil Veli

Department Library Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Stuart Voss

Department History
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Lori Walters-Kramer

Department Communication
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Katia Viot-Southard

Department French
College
Oswego, New York

Joseph Voglewede

Department Psychology
College
Oswego, New York

Craig Warkentin

Department Political Science
College
Oswego, New York

Peter Weber

Department Biology
College
Oswego, New York

Wayne Whitfield

Department Education
College
Oswego, New York

Georgina Whittingham

Department Modern Languages
College
Oswego, New York

Timothy Williams

Department History
College
Oswego, New York

Leigh Wilson

Department English
College
Oswego, New York

Andrew Wolfe

Department Business
College
Oswego, New York

Seung Hee Yang

Department Music
College
Oswego, New York

CAROLEANNE Amsterlaw

Department Biology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Thomas Atkinson

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Donald Austin

Department Management
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Shinobu Baier

Department Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Chuck Bashaw

Department History
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Stuart Baum

Department Chemistry
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Sylvie Beaudreau

Department History
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Patricia Bentley

Department Library Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Donald Blais

Department Mathematics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Gloria Bobbie

Department Anthropology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Bruce Zellar

Department Physics
College
Oswego, New York

Ding Zhang

Department Management
College
Oswego, New York

Jennifer Temple

Department Nutrition
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Giovanna Testa

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Katelyn Thomas

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Alexis Thompson

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steve Tiffany

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Tocker

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

MacY P. Todd

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tom Tucker

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carol Tutzauer

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tom Ulbrich

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Van Slooten

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Francisco Vasquez

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rhodora Vennarucci

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Vesley

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sridhar Viswanathan

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Katsutochi Wakai

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elisa Wareham

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Weber

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lois Weis

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Thomas Welch

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Wesp

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Westbrook

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Justin Wetter

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chu Wie

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gary Wilcox

Department Business Analysis
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisa Williams

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kendra Winkelstein

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Blake Winter

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrew Wise

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Darold Wobschall

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Woldenberg

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Woodward

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Changxu WU

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shavonne Wyche-Davis

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Janet Yang

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Neil Yerkey

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yong-Kyu Yoon

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nestor Zarragoitia

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Matthew Zebehazy

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Zeccardi

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ezra Zubrow

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Igor Zutic

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jerome Keister

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cydney Kelly

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lydia Kerr

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephen Kershner

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Myungsun Kim

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sandra Kisker

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kent Kleinman

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dan Kohane

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisimachos Kondi

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carolyn Korsmeyer

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathleen Kost

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dimitrios Koutsonikolas

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jon Kraus

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Kristal

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joe Kuchera

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steven Kurtz

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kyunghee Kwon

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660