New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,934 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,934 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Duvvuri Sri Devi

Department Marketing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mihai Staic

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Stendardi

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Charles Stinger

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Strahan

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Uday Sukhatme

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Errol Sull

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Arlene Sullivan

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ying Sun

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Wei Sun

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Henry Sussman

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ronald Sweeney

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kenneth Takeuchi

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dale Taulbee

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Adam Taylor

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Craig Miller

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steven Miller

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jemal Mohammed-Awel

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Janet Morrow

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Arthur Moslow

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Fait Muedini

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dalia Muller

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrew Murkin

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Murphy

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laura Nathan

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Amy Natiella

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary Nell Trautner

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathleen Nesper

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

A Neumann

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kristen NG

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Nickerson

Department Medicine
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xiaofeng Nie

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Luis Nieves

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carl Nightingale

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tanja Niina Aho

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kwang Oh

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrew Olewnik

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Keith Otterbein

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joe Palencik

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Victoria Palmisano

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kristy Palumbo

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Pappas

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dustin Parrott

Department Writing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D A Patterson

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

M. C. Pederson

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Leslie McCain

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James McCormick

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael McGlin

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael McGlone

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

C McGrath

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Medler

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tomasso Melodia

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Melissa Meyer

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Philip Miles

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jefferey Baldwin

Department Computer Science
College
Alfred, New York

James Boardman

Department Computer Science
College
Alfred, New York

Victoria Bolton

Department Agriculture
College
Alfred, New York

Susan Brisky

Department Medicine
College
Alfred, New York

James Buell

Department Science
College
Alfred, New York

Austin Cheney

Department Engineering
College
Alfred, New York

J. Damrath

Department Business
College
Alfred, New York

Dexter Davis

Department Business
College
Alfred, New York

Bill Dean

Department Architecture
College
Alfred, New York

S A Dougherty

Department Social Science
College
Alfred, New York

Dorthea Fitzsimmons

Department Agriculture
College
Alfred, New York

Gerald Fong

Department Chemistry
College
Alfred, New York

Bob Fransman

Department Engineering
College
Alfred, New York

Michelle Green

Department Medicine
College
Alfred, New York

Dashawn Hall

Department Graphic Arts
College
Alfred, New York

Paul Homquist

Department Architecture
College
Alfred, New York

Karl Klee

Department Computer Science
College
Alfred, New York

Dana Kruser

Department Information Science
College
Alfred, New York

Bill Laubert

Department Social Science
College
Alfred, New York

Ruijin Ma

Department Engineering
College
Alfred, New York

Deborah McDonough

Department English
College
Alfred, New York

Richard Mitchell

Department English
College
Alfred, New York

Terry Morgan

Department English
College
Alfred, New York

Linda Panter

Department Nursing
College
Alfred, New York

Ron Rhoades

Department Finance
College
Alfred, New York

Catherine Snyder

Department Mathematics
College
Alfred, New York

Carol Stewart

Department Mathematics
College
Alfred, New York

David Degraff

Department Science
College
Alfred, New York

Linda Mitchell

Department History
College
Alfred, New York

Bradley Bowden

Department Science
College
Alfred, New York

Darwyn Cook

Department Mathematics
College
Alfred, New York

Adel Al Sharkas

Department Finance
College
Alfred, New York

Ezra Shales

Department Art History
College
Alfred, New York

David Meissner

Department Psychology
College
Alfred, New York

Brian Arnold

Department Fine Arts
College
Alfred, New York

David Toot

Department Physics
College
Alfred, New York

Alexis Clare

Department Engineering
College
Alfred, New York

Paul Strong

Department English
College
Alfred, New York

Lori Hollenbeck

Department Business
College
Alfred, New York

Amy Rummel

Department Marketing
College
Alfred, New York

Frances Viggiani

Department Management
College
Alfred, New York

Bob Stein

Department Political Science
College
Alfred, New York

Brian Ludlow

Department Education
College
Alfred, New York

Robert Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Alfred, New York

Laura Greyson

Department Political Science
College
Alfred, New York

Carol Burdick

Department English
College
Alfred, New York