New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,989 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Thomas Donlin-Smith

Department Religion
College
Rochester, New York

Darlene Easton

Department Not Specified
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Audrey Forbes

Department Anatomy
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Lilian Ford

Department Health Science
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Lloyd Henby

Department Clinical Laboratory Sciences
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Wendy Maneri

Department Clinical Laboratory Sciences
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Hunter Mollin

Department Clinical Laboratory Sciences
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Eileen Santipadri

Department Clinical Laboratory Sciences
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Pradip Sarkar

Department Physiology
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Robert Walker

Department Anatomy
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Chad Warshel

Department Physics
College
Seneca Falls, New York

Steven Assael

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Margaret Bowland

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Nina Levent

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Wade Schuman

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Cheryl Gorman

Department Accounting
College
New York, New York

Mr. Margolies

Department English
College
New York, New York

Peter Zito

Department Science
College
Garden City, New York

Ken Zore

Department Marketing
College
Garden City, New York

David Cohn

Department Art

Seth Lazroe

Department Mathematics
College
Sanborn, New York

Kim Seddon

Department Health Science
College
Sanborn, New York

Elena Sireci

Department Mathematics
College
Sanborn, New York

Bob Young

Department Sociology
College
Sanborn, New York

Philip Haseley

Department Anthropology
College
Sanborn, New York

Sandra Lytle

Department English
College
Sanborn, New York

Pascal Zanzano

Department Engineering
College
Sanborn, New York

Maxfield Derek

Department History
College
Sanborn, New York

Mr. Goodrich

Department Design
College
Sanborn, New York

Casey Jakubowski

Department History
College
Sanborn, New York

Kimberly Nguyen

Department Anthropology
College
Sanborn, New York

Emily Schultz

Department Psychology
College
Sanborn, New York

Steve Vaughn

Department Theater
College
Sanborn, New York

Jason Beaudreau

Department Music
College
Sanborn, New York

Tim Boland

Department Pharmacy
College
Sanborn, New York

Bethany Danner

Department Anthropology
College
Sanborn, New York

Bryan Hopkins

Department Design
College
Sanborn, New York

John Matwijkow

Department Culinary Arts
College
Sanborn, New York

Bob McKeown

Department Fine Arts
College
Sanborn, New York

Kristine Principe

Department Economics
College
Sanborn, New York

Budd Termin

Department Health Science
College
Sanborn, New York

Laura Wirth

Department Sociology
College
Sanborn, New York

Patricia Evans

Department Humanities
College
Sanborn, New York

Luke Kantor

Department Physical Education
College
Sanborn, New York

Nancy Marks

Department Science
College
Sanborn, New York

Bill Pauly

Department Social Science
College
Sanborn, New York

Stanko

Department Biology
College
Sanborn, New York

Dr. Oberjosh

Department Not Specified
College
Sanborn, New York

Kashi Balachandran

Department Accounting

Valerie Bencivenga

Department Business

Sally Blount-Lyon

Department Management

Len Blum

Department Business

Kim Corfman

Department Management

John Czepiel

Department Marketing

Joyee Deb

Department Economics

Alex Dontoh

Department Accounting

William Greene

Department Biology

Rich Hendler

Department Law

Amy Lui

Department Management

Hyun Park

Department Marketing

Jeffrey Robinson

Department Finance

Jay Rubin

Department Communication

John Schramm

Department Communication

Susan Stehlik

Department Communication

G Stern

Department Business

Igor Vaysman

Department Accounting

Robert Whitelaw

Department Finance

Guan Yang

Department Finance

Laura Scaletta

Department Psychology
College
Sanborn, New York

Tim Veiders

Department Criminal Justice
College
Sanborn, New York

Susan Bland

Department Psychology
College
Sanborn, New York

Anne Jowsey

Department Mathematics
College
Sanborn, New York

Jerald Truesdell

Department Mathematics
College
Sanborn, New York

Janet Gane

Department Psychology
College
Sanborn, New York

Katherine Johnson

Department Sociology
College
Sanborn, New York

Lori Townsend

Department Business
College
Sanborn, New York

Yu Liu

Department English
College
Sanborn, New York

Daniel Miller

Department Mathematics
College
Sanborn, New York

David Milazzo

Department Mathematics
College
Sanborn, New York

Adam Privitera

Department Psychology
College
Sanborn, New York

Stephanie Gugino

Department Biology
College
Sanborn, New York

Matthew Christopher

Department Biology
College
Sanborn, New York

Nancy Knechtel

Department Art History
College
Sanborn, New York

Barbara Rowe

Department Design
College
Sanborn, New York

Monica Duncan

Department English
College
Sanborn, New York

Jacki Chernicoff

Department Social Work

Mary Jane Cotter

Department Social Work

Ralph Depalo

Department Social Work

Trudy Festinger

Department Social Work

Caroline Franchi

Department Social Work

Dan Gardner

Department Social Work

Ruth Havazelet

Department Social Work

Maryann Jones

Department Social Work

Patricia Lissade

Department Social Work

Michael Moskowitz

Department Social Work

Duy Nguyen

Department Social Work

Stephen Pimpare

Department Political Science

Marjorie Rock

Department Social Work

Rosenfeld

Department Social Work

Susan Dowd Stone

Department Social Work