New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,989 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Basileo

Department Computer Science

Mia Bayfield

Department Biology

Michael Benhar

Department Psychology

Maida Berenblatt

Department Psychology

Andrea Blum

Department Mathematics

George Bodkin

Department Not Specified

Patricia Carson

Department Sociology
College
Brentwood, New York

David Carter

Department Philosophy
College
Brentwood, New York

W Casali

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Fran Chirch

Department Languages
College
Brentwood, New York

Milton Chung

Department Languages
College
Brentwood, New York

Susan Cirillo

Department Health Science
College
Brentwood, New York

Phil Clark

Department Not Specified
College
Brentwood, New York

Bill Clark

Department Health Science
College
Brentwood, New York

Lynn Cohen

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Michael Combs

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, New York

Donna D'Ambrosio

Department Education
College
Brentwood, New York

Diane D'Angelo

Department Foreign Languages
College
Brentwood, New York

Rose D'Angelo

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, New York

M Dandridge

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

L Daniel

Department Science
College
Brentwood, New York

Roy Debasish

Department Biology
College
Brentwood, New York

A Decostanzo

Department Science
College
Brentwood, New York

Joseph DeFilippe

Department Business
College
Brentwood, New York

Diana Hinton

Department Accounting

Darlene Hochman

Department Education

Kerry Hoffman

Department Medicine

Charles Hofmann

Department Mathematics

Sangeet Honey

Department Biology

M. Lecker

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Liberant

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Carmen Lopez

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Mr. Ludwig

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Eric Magaram

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Timothy Mante

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Shamika Mitchell

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Patrick Molony

Department Management
College
Suffern, New York

Frances Monahan

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Tony Musto

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Carol Newmark

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Kingseed None

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Orphee

Department Economics
College
Suffern, New York

Lynn Palestro

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Gary Peskin

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

C. Petrides

Department Marketing
College
Suffern, New York

Chris Plummer

Department Theater
College
Suffern, New York

Shelia Rao

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Eli Rappaport

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Rich

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Dennis Rocks

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Steven Schneider

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

L. Schreier

Department Education
College
Suffern, New York

Howard Schuh

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Kathleen Schwartz

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Sung Shin

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Page Simon

Department Graphic Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Betty Sinowitz

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Gerlinde Sly

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

. Sokano

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Joe Spinella

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Landis Caren

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Walter Carroll

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Lorraine Cohen

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Josephine Coleman

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Nancy Collins

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

George Concepcion

Department Engineering
College
Suffern, New York

Cristina Conciatori

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Connelly

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

Victor Coronel

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Kristen Coviello

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Mary Crosby

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Christine Davies

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Bruce Delfini

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Elizabeth Donnelly

Department Health Science
College
Suffern, New York

Samuel Draper

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Haim Elisha

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Joseph Falco

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Peter Fiore

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Pamela Floyed

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Allison Frank-Briker

Department Spanish
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Fuentes

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Clifford Garner

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Barry Goldberg

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Susan Golz

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Lily Grady

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Anthony Gualtieri

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Nicole Haniburg

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Hartnagell

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Hillary Hazan

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Suffern, New York

Ramey Jansen

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Marcy Jatovsky

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Charles Johnmeyer

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Donna Knoebel

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Guzide Kobati

Department Foreign Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Patricia Kobes

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Christine Kunz

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Devon Lape

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York