New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,648 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,885 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,648 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robin Hosley

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Mark Huff

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Arthur Johnson

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Chris Kelson

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

Maurice Kenny

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Deborah Lewis

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

James Madeja

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Anne Malone

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Charles Marshall

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Dolores Martin-Armas

Department Spanish
College
Potsdam, New York

Maureen McCarthy

Department Health Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Krista Medo

Department Writing
College
Potsdam, New York

Anthony Molinero

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

Insook Nam

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Phil Neisser

Department Political Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Linda Nelson

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Neal O'Brien

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

John Omohundro

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Floyd Ormsbee

Department Not Specified
College
Potsdam, New York

Jennifer Pfotenhauer

Department Community Health Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Michele Pinard

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Bill Romey

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Raphael Sanders

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Doug Schatz

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Carrie Scherzer

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Christina Stern

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Theresa Sullivan

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

K Sullivan

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Gary Tambini

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Joseph Uhric

Department Finance
College
Suffern, New York

Mellissa Vellone

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Mike Vershinder

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Vobroucek

Department Hospitality
College
Suffern, New York

James Waldron

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Keith Walters

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Nathanial Williams

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Cecile Yager

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Karen Zugibe

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Sue Schons

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Carolyn Schwarz

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Linda Shaver

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Scott Shuwell

Department Journalism
College
Potsdam, New York

Faye Simmons

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Brian Snee

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Paul Steinberg

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Arlene Stillwell

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Shelly Tramposh

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Louise Tyo

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Shannon Unger

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Bethany Usher

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Laura Walsh

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

James Wells

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Sharon Williams

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Lisa Wilson

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Paul Wyse

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

John Youngblood

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Cornelia Yuen

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Kelly Bonnar-Kidd

Department Community Health Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Anthony Boyle

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Gary Busch

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Floyd Callahan

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Kerri Canedy

Department Dance
College
Potsdam, New York

Mylene Catel

Department Languages
College
Potsdam, New York

Alison Chapman

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Debra Conrad

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

David Curry

Department Philosophy
College
Potsdam, New York

Biman Das

Department Physics
College
Potsdam, New York

Nancy Dodge-Reyome

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Clifford Ader

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Lori Baker

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Baldino

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Barlow

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Alan Bergson

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Melinda Bridges

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Marie Buckley

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Weiss

Department Criminal Justice
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Molly White

Department Nutrition
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Hugh Wilson

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Gregory Wuesthoff

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Taher Zandi

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Zuopeng Zhang

Department Management
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Ken Andrews

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Rick Bates

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Heather Beauchamp

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Nancy Berbrich

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Chinnaiah Jangam

Department History
College
Staten Island, New York

Joel Johnson

Department Computer Science
College
Staten Island, New York

Charlie Lawlor

Department Theater
College
Staten Island, New York

Mary Lo Re

Department Finance
College
Staten Island, New York

Lilly Lonnegran

Department Fine Arts
College
Staten Island, New York

Frank Mann

Department History
College
Staten Island, New York

Andrew Mearman

Department Economics
College
Staten Island, New York

Richard Mishler

Department Chemistry
College
Staten Island, New York

. Moorthy

Department Biology
College
Staten Island, New York

August Morar

Department International Studies
College
Staten Island, New York

Roy Mosher

Department Biology
College
Staten Island, New York

Christine Nardone-Storch

Department Theater
College
Staten Island, New York

Oglio

Department Psychology
College
Staten Island, New York

Brian Palestis

Department Science
College
Staten Island, New York

Sandeep Parmar

Department English
College
Staten Island, New York