New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107,309 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,902 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,107,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carol Coufal

Department English
College
Cazenovia, New York

Michael Sanders

Department Philosophy
College
Cazenovia, New York

Mike Bednarek

Department Management
College
Cazenovia, New York

Hugh Tifft

Department Fine Arts
College
Cazenovia, New York

Megan Lawson-Clark

Department Fine Arts
College
Cazenovia, New York

Patricia Dellas

Department English
College
Cazenovia, New York

Tialitha MacKlin

Department English
College
Cazenovia, New York

Jessica Riviat

Department English
College
Cazenovia, New York

Thomas Scofield

Department Philosophy
College
Cazenovia, New York

Laura Beth Allyn

Department Design
College
Cazenovia, New York

Maggie Judge

Department Fine Arts
College
Cazenovia, New York

Jeremy Randall

Department Fine Arts
College
Cazenovia, New York

Anne Kokocinski

Department Design
College
Cazenovia, New York

Lorraine Miller

Department Computer Science
College
Auburn, New York

Karin Moskov

Department Psychology
College
Auburn, New York

Mike Paccelli

Department Biology
College
Auburn, New York

Michael Pacelli

Department Biology
College
Auburn, New York

George Smrtic

Department Psychology
College
Auburn, New York

Nathaniel Thomas

Department Psychology
College
Auburn, New York

Kevin Thomas

Department Biology
College
Auburn, New York

Robert Torrisi

Department Sociology
College
Auburn, New York

Ed Wagner

Department Physical Ed
College
Auburn, New York

Michael Tunney

Department Fine Arts
College
Buffalo, New York

Verona

Department Spanish
College
Buffalo, New York

Timothy Wadkins

Department Theology
College
Buffalo, New York

Christine Walsh

Department Fine Arts
College
Buffalo, New York

Melissa Wanzer

Department Communication
College
Buffalo, New York

Alan Weinstein

Department Business
College
Buffalo, New York

Elizabeth Welnhofer

Department Science
College
Buffalo, New York

Julia Wescott

Department Languages
College
Buffalo, New York

Yvonne Widenor

Department Art History
College
Buffalo, New York

Jeannette Willert

Department Education
College
Buffalo, New York

Victoria Wulf

Department Philosophy
College
Buffalo, New York

Judith Wynne

Department Education
College
Buffalo, New York

Mark Zaporowski

Department Economics
College
Buffalo, New York

Michael Bonn

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Robert Golomb

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Frank Lofaso

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Tom McDonald

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Kreinik Neil

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Deborah Anderson

Department Religious Studies
College
Buffalo, New York

Walter Frisch

Department Music
College
New York, New York

Luis Goncalves

Department Spanish
College
New York, New York

Edward Guo

Department Engineering
College
New York, New York

Carl HE

Department Classics
College
New York, New York

Theodore Hughes

Department Literature
College
New York, New York

Ousmane Kane

Department International Studies
College
New York, New York

Jameel Khaja

Department Film
College
New York, New York

Abe Korn

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Jeffrey R. Lax

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Xiaobo Liu

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Arvind Panagariya

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Gregory Pflugfelder

Department History
College
New York, New York

Bruce Preston

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Bhaven Sampat

Department International Studies
College
New York, New York

Steven Sestanovich

Department International Studies
College
New York, New York

Patrice Spitalnik

Department Medicine
College
New York, New York

Beatrice Terrien-Somerville

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Mario Valero

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Graham Walker

Department Engineering
College
New York, New York

Yechiam Yemini

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Bradley Abrams

Department History
College
New York, New York

Mary-Grace Albanese

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

Randall Balmer

Department Religion
College
New York, New York

James Bolster

Department Physical Education
College
New York, New York

Harmen J. Bussemaker

Department Biology
College
New York, New York
College
New York, New York

Leslie Davidson

Department Epidemiology
College
New York, New York

Katherine Dieckmann

Department Film
College
New York, New York

Priscilla Ferguson

Department Sociology
College
New York, New York

Michael Fuerstein

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

Goutam Gajula

Department Anthropology
College
New York, New York

Carol Gluck

Department East Asian Studies
College
New York, New York

Hannah Gurman

Department English
College
New York, New York

Gur Huberman

Department Finance
College
New York, New York

Lozang Jamspal

Department Religion
College
New York, New York

Anna Johnson

Department Social Work
College
New York, New York

Jerome Kass

Department Arts/Humanities
College
New York, New York

Jeffry Koberstein

Department Engineering
College
New York, New York

Jeffrey Krawitz

Department Business
College
New York, New York

Darrel Larson

Department Film
College
New York, New York

Joseph Romance

Department Political Science

P. Ronalds

Department History

Jay Rosen

Department Mathematics

Leonard Rosenbaum

Department Psychology

Sara Ruane

Department Biology

Constance Salhany

Department Psychology

Nanette Salomon

Department Art History

E Salony

Department History

John Sandler

Department Accounting

Alok Sarkar

Department Chemistry

Morty Schiff

Department English

Bernie Schuldiner

Department Mathematics

J. Schultz

Department Dramatic Arts

Joel Schwartz

Department Biology

Tanya Scott

Department Psychology

Scycznysky

Department Biology

M Shamu

Department Art

Barry Sheinkopf

Department English

Miranda Sherwin

Department English