New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,989 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gary Bugh

Department Political Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Daryl Bullis

Department Information Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Andrew Byon

Department East Asian Studies
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

David Carbone

Department Art
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

David Carpenter

Department Environmental Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Carson Carr

Department Mathematics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Margarita Cervantes Rodriguez

Department Latin American Studies
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Isaak Chagouel

Department Mathematics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

NA Cheng

Department Economics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Jeewon Cheong

Department Psychology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Lindsay Childs

Department Mathematics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Kristin Christodulu

Department Psychology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Patricia Chu

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Simon Chung

Department Education
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

David Clark

Department Criminal Justice
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Tom Lobe

Department Political Science
College
Schenectady, New York

Kathleen Logiudice

Department Biology
College
Schenectady, New York

Raymond Martin

Department Philosophy
College
Schenectady, New York

Peter McCorkle

Department Management
College
Schenectady, New York

Theresa Meade

Department History
College
Schenectady, New York

Daniel Mosquera

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Jill Murphy

Department English
College
Schenectady, New York

Susan Niefeld

Department Mathematics
College
Schenectady, New York

Maritza Osuna

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Staci Raucci

Department Classics
College
Schenectady, New York

Gary Reich

Department Physics
College
Schenectady, New York

Rodbell

Department Science
College
Schenectady, New York

Stephen Romero

Department Psychology
College
Schenectady, New York

Kimmo Rosenthal

Department Mathematics
College
Schenectady, New York

Charles Rutkowski

Department Chemistry
College
Schenectady, New York

Jill Salvo

Department Biology
College
Schenectady, New York

Younghwan Song

Department Economics
College
Schenectady, New York

Kenji Tierney

Department Anthropology
College
Schenectady, New York

James R. Walker

Department Philosophy
College
Schenectady, New York

Darius Watson

Department Political Science
College
Schenectady, New York

George Williams

Department Computer Science
College
Schenectady, New York

Sandy Wimer

Department Fine Arts
College
Schenectady, New York

Suthathip Yaisawarng (lek)

Department Economics
College
Schenectady, New York

Karl Zimmermann

Department Mathematics
College
Schenectady, New York

Jason Amerine

Department Social Science
College
West Point, New York

John McVan

Department Health Science
College
West Point, New York

Billy Kaczynski

Department Mathematics
College
West Point, New York

Brian Dunn

Department History
College
West Point, New York

Tony McGowan

Department English
College
West Point, New York

Kimberly Bennett

Department Chemistry
College
West Point, New York

Clay Mountcastle

Department History
College
West Point, New York

Chike Williams

Department History
College
West Point, New York

John Giordano

Department Computer Science
College
West Point, New York

Cpt Rowell

Department Languages
College
West Point, New York

Adam Albrich

Department Social Science
College
West Point, New York

Jonathan Campbell

Department Physics
College
West Point, New York

Glen Dudevoir

Department Engineering
College
West Point, New York

Joel Jebb

Department English
College
West Point, New York

Trent Mills

Department English
College
West Point, New York

Jon Roginski

Department Mathematics
College
West Point, New York

David Wallace

Department Law
College
West Point, New York

Douglas Willig

Department Languages
College
West Point, New York

Aram Donigian

Department Management
College
West Point, New York

Robert Ronkese

Department Mathematics
College
West Point, New York

William Collins

Department Economics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Alissa Colten

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Vinny Commisso

Department Political Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Thomas Cook

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Allison Craig

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Randall Craig

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Jason D'Cruz

Department Philosophy
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

NA Dai

Department Finance
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Amanda Danko

Department Computer Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Andrew Davies

Department Criminal Justice
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Jennifer Davis

Department Psychology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Douglas Brown

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Boris Butman

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Harriet Cinco

Department Humanities
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

George Edenfield

Department Not Specified
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

James Fahey

Department Chemistry
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Captain Fell

Department Philosophy
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Ray Gardner

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Captain Hard

Department Geography
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Brian Leonard

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Marshall Oller

Department Logistics
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Joseph Poliseno

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Santamauro

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Eric Sherer

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

John Tuttle

Department Engineering
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Eytan Rosenbloom

Department Religion
College
Binghamton, New York

Mitchell Rosenwald

Department Social Work
College
Binghamton, New York

Edmund Ryder

Department Art History
College
Binghamton, New York

George Sackman

Department Engineering
College
Binghamton, New York

Craig C Saeger

Department Theater
College
Binghamton, New York

Costa Sakellariou

Department Fine Arts
College
Binghamton, New York

Ophelia Salem

Department Comparative Literature
College
Binghamton, New York

Karen Salvage

Department Environmental Studies
College
Binghamton, New York

Ana Salviano

Department Mathematics
College
Binghamton, New York

Daryl Santos

Department Engineering
College
Binghamton, New York

Matthew Saunders

Department Judaic Studies
College
Binghamton, New York

Lisa Savage

Department Psychology
College
Binghamton, New York

Steven Scalet

Department Philosophy
College
Binghamton, New York

David Schaaf

Department English
College
Binghamton, New York

Lynne Schneider

Department English
College
Binghamton, New York

Andrew Scholtz

Department Classics
College
Binghamton, New York