New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,867 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,894 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,867 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Uma Iyer

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Lora Lunt

Department Arabic
College
Potsdam, New York

Mike Rygel

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

Robert Hinckley

Department Political Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Lauren MacKenzie

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Jay Pecora

Department Dramatic Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Ada Santaferra

Department Health Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Joseph Pirone

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

David Stevens

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Ian Newman

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Andrew Jacobs

Department Women's Studies
College
Suffern, New York

Bill McGregor

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Cleary-Langley

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Michaeli

Department Social Science
College
Suffern, New York

Elaine Toia

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Varghese

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

William Engelbracht

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Nancy Pietroforte

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Gina Liberti

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

. Fell

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

M. Rie

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Sherri Capelo

Department Political Science
College
Suffern, New York

Martin Lecker

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Stanley Ralph

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Lanny Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Joe Gusmano

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

Debbie Vinecour

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Antonia Caramico Marotta

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Anne Fey

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Schulz

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Ginsberg

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Joseph McKee

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Primps

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Joseph Sansone

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Winnick

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Marcus

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

K O'Hanlon

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Frank Sauer

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Greg Vandenberg

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Allison Briker

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

De Moya

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Andrea Laurencell

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Roberta Panish

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Barbara Selick

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

E Brennan

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Jake Goldberg

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Stephen Groll

Department Social Science
College
Suffern, New York

. Ralph

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Sentlowitz

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Chris Thiesing

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

Jules Albertini

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Vern Piantanida

Department Computer Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mary Bahruth

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Dr. Lemmon

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mkajuma Mbogho

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Roy Meyerhoff

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Benjamin Segreti

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

James Perry

Department Computer Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Antonio Hernandez

Department Sociology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kathleen Bruegging

Department Languages
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Steven Shapiro

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Iain Machell

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Susan Richards

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Aaronson

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Thomas Price

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Christopher Urban

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Marteen Heyboer

Department History
College
Utica, New York

Robert Yeh

Department Marketing
College
Utica, New York

Heather Dussault

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Mary Perrone

Department English
College
Utica, New York

Amos Confer

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Edmond Rusjan

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Larry Dunn

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Kevin Kwait

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Naseem Ishaq

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Corindo Cipriani

Department Economics
College
Utica, New York

Kimberly Jarrell

Department Marketing
College
Utica, New York

Nancy Shahani

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Jikyong Adair

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Linda Tettamant

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Robert Petrillo

Department Accounting
College
Utica, New York

David Appleton

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Michael De Mare

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Beth Dubeck

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Dorothy Obernesser

Department Writing
College
Utica, New York

Jason Rogers

Department Psychology
College
Utica, New York

Jason Wiles

Department Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Jerry Evensky

Department Economics
College
Syracuse, New York

Robert Lloyd

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Mike Wunderlich

Department Computer Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Laurinda Dixon

Department Fine Arts
College
Syracuse, New York

Andrew Cohen

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Margaret Thompson

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Randall Jorgenson

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Daniel Holliman

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Thomas Raven

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Fred Karpoff

Department Music
College
Syracuse, New York

John Graver

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Kishan Mehrotra

Department Computer Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Dan Zacharia

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York