New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,472 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,853 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,472 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jannifer Santucci

Department English
High School
275 E Central Ave, Pearl River, New York 10965

Schebania Cantave

Department Fine Arts
High School
357 Clermont Avenue, Brooklyn, New York 11238

Alejandro Nolasco

Department Languages
High School
3000 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, New York 10461

Palinkas

Department Not Specified
High School
1200 Manor Rd, Staten Island, New York 10314

Lori Dewaters

Department Math
High School
1200 Manor Rd, Staten Island, New York 10314

Melissa Catalano

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
25 Landis Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10305

Mrs. Garland

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
25 Landis Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10305

Ms. Glass

Department Counselor
Elementary School
25 Landis Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10305

Ms. Jeniffer

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
25 Landis Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10305

Connie Lyon

Department Counselor
Elementary School
25 Landis Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10305

Nick Mazza

Department Administration
Elementary School
25 Landis Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10305

Melissa Held

Department Not Specified
Middle School
225 Cleveland Ave, Staten Island, New York 10308

Iondoli

Department Languages
Middle School
225 Cleveland Ave, Staten Island, New York 10308

Safchik Safchik

Department Journalism
Middle School
333 Midland Ave, Staten Island, New York 10306

Sartini

Department Not Specified
Middle School
333 Midland Ave, Staten Island, New York 10306

Michelle Iacobelli

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11 Clove Lake Pl, Staten Island, New York 10310

Maginore Lasin

Department Science
Middle School
11 Clove Lake Pl, Staten Island, New York 10310

Mrs. Brono

Department Reading
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Roxanne Ortiz

Department Math
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Miss Salomon

Department Physical Education
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Enrica Chua

Department English
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Mrs. Carollo

Department Journalism
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Hayes

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Vigliotti

Department Band
Middle School
20 Houston St, Staten Island, New York 10302

Corinne Mayer

Department Physical Education
High School
201 Cantigny St, Corning, New York 14830

Flunch Arbocus

Department Science
High School
120 Division Ave, Levittown, New York 11756

Labarca

Department Biology
High School
Brooklyn, New York

William Firepant

Department English
Middle School
Merilina Ave Ext, Kingston, New York 12401

Adrian Young

Department Grade 4
High School
1600 Ave L, Brooklyn, New York 11230

Kevin Scully

Department Band
High School
101 Carman Ave, East Meadow, New York 11554

Miller

Department Band
Middle School
1346 President Street, Brooklyn, New York 11213

Dan Law

Department History
High School
8 Valley View Dr, Cortland, New York 13045

Elizabeth Henriquez

Department Esl
Middle School
1189 State Rt 17k, Montgomery, New York 12549

Blair

Department Not Specified
High School
New York, New York

Allyson Clark

Department Science
Middle School
155 Densmore Rd, Rochester, New York 14609

Gloria Kim

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gerald Koudelka

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aubrey Kubiak

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Trevor Lawler

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patrick Long

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hector Lopez

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sam Magavern

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Josefine Mariea

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Terrence McCormack

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin McFadden

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicholas Morris

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yunju Nam

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D T Newhouse

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Socrates Of Athens

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dimitris Pados

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathleen Parzych

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Benjiman Priest

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kimberly Rogers

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kyle Schlesinger

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gary Sczerbaniewcz

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

SM Shisler

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steve Sugarman

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sabanayagam Thevanayagam

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Maura Tyrrell

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dawn Vogler-Elias

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kelly Wagers

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hilary Weaver

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cindy WU

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Adrian

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Randall Andreozzi

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Avila-Shah

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gersh Berim

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michele Bruneau

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shelby Collins

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jaume Franquesa

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kenneth Kort

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Natalia Litchinitser

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Deborah Mulhbauer

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Raguso

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mehrdad Soumekh

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Corrina Waxman

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrew Wong

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cheeptip Benyajati

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Kyle Chambers

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Greg Deangelis

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Tamar Fix

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Amy Karch

Department Nursing
College
Rochester, New York

John Lambropoulous

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

John Muenter

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

TS Smith

Department Sociology
College
Rochester, New York

Courtney World

Department Humanities
College
Rochester, New York

Laura Arnold

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Ahmet Becene

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Peter Como

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Carmala Garzione

Department Geology
College
Rochester, New York

Sheryl Gracewski

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Wendi Heinzelman

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Heather Layton

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Eyvindur Palsson

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Larry Rothenberg

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Joanna Scott

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Vijay Sookdeo

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Stefanie Vischansky

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Mary Young

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Robert Baker

Department English
College
Rochester, New York