New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,727 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,877 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,727 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephen Light

Department Sociology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Kathleen McClellan

Department Health Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Joanne Rock

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Edward Smith

Department Sociology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Laura Ward

Department Journalism
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Genie Babb

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Ruth Calderon

Department Nutrition
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Kathryn Curran

Department Library Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Jeremy Dumont

Department Computer Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Ethan Guth

Department Biology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Gabe Jarrett

Department Music
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Choe Kwangseek

Department Business
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Garcia-Notario Margarita

Department Languages
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Joanna Orr

Department Education
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Nigel Spencer

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Anne Barlow

Department Environmental Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Gordon D.Muir

Department Accounting
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Joseph Enamathu

Department Nutrition
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Josie Good

Department Theater
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Lala Lala

Department Not Specified
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Thomas Moffit

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Cerise Oberman

Department Library Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Maria Shavalier

Department Mathematics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Todd Canedy

Department Theater
College
Potsdam, New York

John Lindsey

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Cynthia Coleman

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

John Geggie

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Jay Green

Department Physical Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Carol Lowe

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Laurel Sharmer

Department Community Health Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Cindy Wells

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Jennifer Blanchard

Department Spanish
College
Potsdam, New York

William Doody

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Joseph Hildreth

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Joshua Oppenheim

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Krisen Van Hooreweghe

Department Not Specified
College
Potsdam, New York

Corneila Yuen

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Susan Brockley Matthews

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Shahadat Hossain

Department Business Administration
College
Potsdam, New York

Glenn Lauzon

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Pam March

Department Dance
College
Potsdam, New York

Brad Pendergraft

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

John Schwaller

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Andrew Urbanek

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Eugene Warner

Department Theater
College
Potsdam, New York

Margie Dean-Snyder

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Drew Urbanek

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Carol Bierman

Department Social Science
College
Suffern, New York

Ann Durkin

Department Management
College
Suffern, New York

Frederick Jilleba

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Jeanne Linhart

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Beth Palermo

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

L Schoenberg

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Jeffrey Vallon

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Chandra Young

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Brian Cocolicchio

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Ana Felske

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Evan Klein

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Linda Schrank

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

E Susskind

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Tracy Anderson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Bill Baker

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Carol Dankner

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Collette Fournier

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

R.N. Lever

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Laurie McNeill

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Harry Reiss

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Alvin Spitzer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Rixi Thomas

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Babak Ardekani

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Adele D. Blaufarb

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Beverly Branford

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Sam Cocks

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

J. Fields

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Dianne Gordon

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Kunkel

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

W McGregor

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Anthony Musto

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Mary Lou Owens

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Ramsay

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Louise Schrier

Department Education
College
Suffern, New York

Anthony Simpson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Kathryn Troiano

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Patti Zodda

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Louise Castelluccio

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

William Hatnagel

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Mark Kirton

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Stephen Kobrin

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Matic

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Rosalie Riley

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Phil Schwartz

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Varano

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Don Wood

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Lyndon Wong

Department Optometry
College
New York, New York

Scott Healy

Department Communication
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Betsy Conaty

Department Science
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Kristin Flynn

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mary Jones

Department Chemistry
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Christopher Seubert

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Suzy Jeffers

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York