New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,440 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,848 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,440 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Polansky

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, New York

Carolyn Sciarrino

Department Nursing
College
Brentwood, New York

Ernest Star

Department Film
College
Brentwood, New York

Stephen Waldow

Department Biology
College
Brentwood, New York

Maryann Weinfeld

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, New York

LI Yen

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, New York

Manning Daindrige

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

William Gravitz

Department Economics
College
Brentwood, New York

Karmen

Department Sociology
College
Brentwood, New York

Stephen Lewis

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Daniel Linker

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Donald Mc Dougal

Department Sociology
College
Brentwood, New York

Annette Nowak

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Brittany Rielly

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Ron Staniec

Department Communication
College
Brentwood, New York

Deb Wertz

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, New York

Robert Busby

Department History
College
Brentwood, New York

Gregory Karras

Department History
College
Brentwood, New York

Richard Schlesinger

Department Interior Design
College
Brentwood, New York

Donna Barnes

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

David Dumbrof

Department Culinary Arts
College
Brentwood, New York

Majorette Goodstone

Department Freshman Seminar
College
Brentwood, New York

Ralph Masullo

Department Photography
College
Brentwood, New York

Thomas Murphy

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Brentwood, New York

Domenick Ciaccio

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Todd Gardner

Department Biology
College
Brentwood, New York

John Gill

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Heather MacAdam

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Meryl Spiegel

Department English
College
Brentwood, New York

Julie Black

Department Freshman Seminar
College
Brentwood, New York

Susan Dewey-Hammer

Department Nursing
College
Brentwood, New York

Cheryl Dorskind

Department Photography
College
Brentwood, New York

Nadine Kissel

Department Culinary Arts
College
Brentwood, New York

Josh O'Brien

Department Fitness
College
Brentwood, New York

Christopher Parillo

Department History
College
Brentwood, New York

Judith Stone

Department Biology
College
Brentwood, New York

Kim Jones

Department Biology
College
Brentwood, New York

John Agria

Department Political Science

Karim Berrada

Department Biology

Nancy Black

Department Biology

Eliah Colon

Department Languages

Ivan Goldfarb

Department English

Donald Held

Department History

Bob Hinz

Department Music

George Maher

Department Communication

Philip Matcovsky

Department Social Work

Tim Murray

Department Fine Arts

Oliver

Department Criminal Justice

Romero

Department Social Work

Jodi Teitel

Department English

Vogel

Department Mathematics

Phil Asaph

Department English

Phillip Bouska

Department Philosophy

Amber Bryant

Department English

Frank Chisena

Department Physics

Joseph Defilippe

Department Marketing

Frank Fallace

Department Languages

Daphne Gordon

Department Business

Alan Inkles

Department English

Kraig Larkin

Department History

Tom Mattina

Department Mathematics

S Montemurro

Department English

Olivia Normandin

Department Mathematics

Ratna

Department Biology

Brian Vorwald

Department Geology

Alexander Wayer

Department Communication

Emil Zitvogel

Department Engineering

Marvin Bright

Department Psychology

Davorin Dujmovic

Department Mathematics

Ken Fitzgerald

Department Physical Education

Brian Hilly

Department History

Elaine Krolick

Department Mathematics

Joy Mahabir

Department English

Millitscher

Department Languages

Thomas Murphy

Department Education

Sophie Painchaud

Department Humanities

Victoria Petro

Department Chemistry

Rosa Rojas

Department Mathematics

Thomas Schiliro

Department Criminal Justice

Nelly Sta Maria

Department Sociology

Linda Vanella

Department Sociology

Matthew Zukosky

Department Emergency Management

Faranak Afshar

Department Computer Science

Lisa Angius

Department Not Specified

C, Barta

Department Business

Paul Cozzolino

Department Fine Arts