New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,648 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,885 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,648 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dennis Longwell

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Sharon Louden

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Dana McClure

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Taylor McKimmens

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Colin McLain

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

James Mendolia

Department Marketing
College
New York, New York

Evan Neely

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Dan Nistor

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Terrance O'Neil

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Jim Osman

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Scott Perkins

Department Writing
College
New York, New York

Melissa Rachleff

Department Writing
College
New York, New York

Denise J. Ramzy

Department Management
College
New York, New York

Richard Rosenfeld

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Andrea Rugiero

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Laura Sansone

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Joyce Scrima

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Karelyn Siegler

Department Fine Arts
College
New York, New York

Irina Simeonova

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

Eliza Slavet

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

Marla Sole

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Jennifer Stearns

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Denny Stone

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Anna Tamas

Department Design
College
New York, New York

HE Liu

Department Environmental Engineering

Kalle Macrides

Department Writing

Charles Martucci

Department Chemistry

Alfredo Mellace

Department Chemistry

Francis Mulcahy

Department Humanities

Francis Mulchay

Department Humanities

Joseph Nadan

Department Management

Alan Nadler

Department Languages

Jamal Overstreet

Department Engineering

Antonio Pepenella

Department Finance

Myron Pollack

Department Science

Vaishali Prabhu

Department Mathematics

Keith Ross

Department Computer Science

Meredith Schuman

Department English

Harold Sjursen

Department Humanities

Wendy Stahl

Department Management

Stuart Steele

Department Computer Science

Steve Stein

Department Electrical Engineering

Rajaratnam Thiruvarankan

Department Electrical Engineering

Hanna Ulman

Department Mathematics

Joseph Vaisman

Department Computer Science

Yao Wang

Department Engineering

Edward Weinberger

Department Finance

Shannon Welch

Department English

Boris Aronov

Department Computer Science

Natasha Assa

Department Humanities

J.C. Bonilla

Department Finance

Thomas Cahill

Department Computer Science

Frank Cassara

Department Electrical Engineering

Francisco De Leon Gomez Maqueo

Department Electrical Engineering

Partha Debroy

Department Physics

Tetyana Delaney

Department Biology

Jerome Epstein

Department Mathematics

Elza Erkip

Department Electrical Engineering

James Fazio

Department Management

Alberto Fernandez

Department Management

Teresa Feroli

Department English

Lorcan Folan

Department Engineering

John Angeline

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Steven Bollon

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Emma Bowen

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Steven Broadway

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Paul Carlos

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Joe Cartman

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Ananda Cavalli

Department Photography
College
New York, New York

Elizabeth Chakkappan

Department English
College
New York, New York

Andrea Cohen

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Ann Coppinger

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Lauren Crahan

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Nina Daryanani

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Antonio Di Oronzo

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Bruce Garetz

Department Chemistry

Nora Gold

Department English

Sandeep Gupta

Department Mechanical Engineering

Elliotte Harold

Department Computer Science

John Iacono

Department Computer Science

Katherine Isbister

Department Computer Science

Michael Joesten

Department Biology

Barry Jones

Department Computer Science

Ilan Juran

Department Engineering

Ramesh Karri

Department Engineering

Harold Kaufman

Department Management

Liana Lazarashvili

Department Mathematics

Elisa Linsky

Department Humanities

Yong Liu

Department Electrical Engineering

Thomas Werner

Department Photography
College
New York, New York

Max Wilson

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Susan Yelavich

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Rachel Youens

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

TC Westcott

Department Management

Cindy Wishengrad

Department English

Kang XI

Department Engineering

Zivan Zabar

Department Engineering

Nasser Zakariya

Department Humanities

Fang Zhao

Department Mathematics

Walter Zurawsky

Department Engineering