New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107,718 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,914 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,107,718 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Payne

Department English
College
Oneonta, New York

Daniel Pelletier

Department English
College
Oneonta, New York

Nina Persi

Department Communication
College
Oneonta, New York

Snapper Petta

Department Physical Ed
College
Oneonta, New York

Joseph Pignato

Department Music
College
Oneonta, New York

Angelo Posillico

Department Physical Education
College
Oneonta, New York

Cynthia Adam

Department Physical Ed
College
Oswego, New York

Lidia Alechina

Department Psychology
College
Oswego, New York

Jeffery Anderson

Department History
College
Oswego, New York

Harry Applin

Department Technology
College
Oswego, New York

Rolando Arroyo-Sucre

Department Business
College
Oswego, New York

Said Atri

Department Economics
College
Oswego, New York

Patience Bahr

Department Communication
College
Oswego, New York

Melissa Barow

Department General Studies
College
Oswego, New York

Stephanie Bennett

Department Sociology
College
Oswego, New York

George Weinschenk

Department English
College
Oneonta, New York

Lisa Witzenburg

Department Education
College
Oneonta, New York

Huimin Xu

Department Marketing
College
Oneonta, New York

Hurrem Yilmaz

Department Marketing
College
Oneonta, New York

Fred Zalatan

Department Biology
College
Oneonta, New York

Hua Zhong

Department Business
College
Oneonta, New York

Kenneth Kort

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gerald Koudelka

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Krasney

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aubrey Kubiak

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Linda Kunz

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Catherine Laberta

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joshua Lam

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Silke Lambert

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brian Lavalley

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Trevor Lawler

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Olivier Le Blond

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Leng-Feng Lee

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kristen Lee

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Lesniak

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kemper Lewis

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joyce Lichtenberger

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D. T. Liebel

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Colin Linsley

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Anthony Lipinski

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Natalia Litchinitser

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Estella Liu

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patrick Long

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hector Lopez

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xuehong Lu

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul Luce

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shannon Lupien

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Karen Mac Cormack

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sam Magavern

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Asif Mahmood

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Martha Malamud

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Manning

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Josefine Mariea

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Heather Marshall

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Greta Massetti

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Travis Matteson

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Roger Mayne

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steve McCaffery

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patricia McCartney

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Martha McCluskey

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Terrence McCormack

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin McFadden

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Don McGuire

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jon D Meeder

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jonathan Mercantini

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

S S Metcalf

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lorrie Metzger

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Jackson

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

T Jackson

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Tom Jones

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Stuart Jordan

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Richard Kaeuper

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Amy Karch

Department Nursing
College
Rochester, New York

Keith Karn

Department Visual Sciences
College
Rochester, New York

Sally Keith

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Bertha Kouroublakis

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

John Lambropoulous

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Heather Layton

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Andrew Ledoan

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Matthew Lenoe

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Edward LI

Department Accounting
College
Rochester, New York

Ralph Locke

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Bette London

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Saul Lubkin

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Betsy Marvin

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Joyce McDonough

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

David McDowell

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Kevin McFarland

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Ken McMurdy

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Ralf Meerbote

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Shaila Mehra

Department Writing
College
Rochester, New York

Aaron Metzger

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Arlen Moller

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

John Muenter

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Paul Nelson

Department Marketing
College
Rochester, New York

Luisa O'Keefe

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Mitsu Ogihara

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Anthony Olek

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Daniel Osborne

Department Education
College
Rochester, New York

John Osburg

Department Anthropology
College
Rochester, New York