New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,440 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,848 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,440 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stan Swizdor

Department Computer Science
College
Auburn, New York

Dave Rowe

Department Telecommunications
College
Auburn, New York

Pat Gridley

Department Education
College
Auburn, New York

Jean Siracusa

Department Biology
College
Auburn, New York

Stephanie Leeds

Department Education
College
Cazenovia, New York

Joe Adamo

Department Accounting
College
Cazenovia, New York

Tod Guynn

Department Visual Communication Design
College
Cazenovia, New York

Allyn Stewart

Department Visual Communication Design
College
Cazenovia, New York

Barb Lindberg

Department Management
College
Cazenovia, New York

Kim Waale

Department Fine Arts
College
Cazenovia, New York

Mike Holdren

Department Psychology
College
Cazenovia, New York

Heather Howley

Department Communication
College
Cazenovia, New York

Issa Salame

Department Chemistry
College
New York, New York

Bidyut Das

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Chun Park

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Daniel Mosenkis

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Leonard Jeffries

Department Ethnic Studies
College
New York, New York

Ravi Kalia

Department History
College
New York, New York

Anthony Foster

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Vernon Box

Department Chemistry
College
New York, New York

Diane Sank

Department Anthropology
College
New York, New York

Ezekiel Finkelstein

Department English
College
New York, New York

Jordan Leondopoulos

Department English
College
New York, New York

Doris Barkin

Department English
College
New York, New York

Shelley Ring

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

J Jellen

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

D. Wall

Department Anthropology
College
New York, New York

Emily Raboteau

Department English
College
New York, New York

Joyce Fassbender

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Tbemis Lazaridis

Department Chemistry
College
New York, New York

Ruth Ellen Proudfoot

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Joshua Cochran

Department English
College
New York, New York

Steve Ocken

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Kho Kashfi

Department Chemistry
College
New York, New York

Ross Weiner

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Akira Kawaguchi

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Joel Sanchez

Department Communication
College
New York, New York

Octavio Betancourt

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Michael Ptaszek

Department English
College
New York, New York

Susan Besse

Department History
College
New York, New York

Alex Chung

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Giancarlo Paolillo

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Sophie Barrett

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Richard Calichman

Department Japanese
College
New York, New York

Peter Ganatos

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Rick Pernod

Department English
College
New York, New York

Diana Belanger

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Daniel Greenberger

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Carlos Meriles

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Johnny Wilder

Department Classics
College
New York, New York

Toshiaki Jitsukawa

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Michael Marcus

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Ron Samson

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Michael Conner

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Edward Keller

Department Media Arts
College
New York, New York

William Rednour

Department History
College
New York, New York

Carol Steiner

Department Chemical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Maria Berman

Department Architecture
College
New York, New York

Raymond Hoobler

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Richard Micieli

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Tadmiri Venkatesh

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Sanam Bamshad-Alavi

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Martha Perez Calderon

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Atilim Murat

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Marco Tedesco

Department Earth Science
College
New York, New York

Ardie Walser

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Nusret Cakici

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Hongjoon Kim

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Ajay Pramanik

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Jiufeng Tu

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Victor Alvarez

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Richard Braverman

Department World Humanities
College
New York, New York

Johnson

Department History
College
New York, New York

Vittorio Rotella

Department Foreign Languages/Literature
College
New York, New York

Beth Wittig

Department Civil Engineering
College
New York, New York

Sarah Beck

Department English
College
New York, New York

Victor Chung

Department Physics
College
New York, New York

Meir Gal

Department Art
College
New York, New York

Danian Hu

Department Asian Studies
College
New York, New York

Ainoa Inigo

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Stephen Lucci

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Tanvir Rahman

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Robert Weston

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Mehdi Bozorgmehr

Department Sociology
College
New York, New York

Campbell Dalglish

Department Communication
College
New York, New York

Colleen English

Department English
College
New York, New York

Irina Gladkova

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

L'Heureux Lewis

Department Sociology
College
New York, New York

Denis Osin

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Cynthia Primeau

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Mary Ruth Strzewzewski

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Norma Anderson

Department Sociology
College
New York, New York

Fedock

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

Chrysoula Gitsoulis

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

James Hammonds

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Andreas Killen

Department History
College
New York, New York

Gokce Sargut

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Yi Sun

Department Electrical Engineering
College
New York, New York

Rossen Ventzislalov

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

Daniel Akins

Department Chemistry
College
New York, New York