New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,649 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,874 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,649 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kurt Andresen

Department Science
College
Hamilton, New York

Patrick Crotty

Department Physics/Astronomy
College
Hamilton, New York

Robert Lipinski

Department Psychology
College
Hamilton, New York

Daniel Pellerin

Department Political Science
College
Hamilton, New York

Claudia Romanelli

Department Italian
College
Hamilton, New York

Edward Zukowski

Department Theology
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Anthony Lee

Department English
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Vincent Fitzgerald

Department Communication
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Frances Broderick

Department Communication
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Anthony Vigna

Department Economics
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Patricia Hunt-Slamow

Department Nursing
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Omar Nagi

Department Sociology
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Anne Denise Brennan

Department History
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Bjorn Schellenberg

Department Mathematics
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Holly Hepp-Galvan

Department Theater
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Jacqueline Zubeck

Department English
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Rita Dytell

Department Health Science
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Daniel Adams

Department English
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Ayme Lilly

Department Psychology
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Robin Schwartz

Department Mathematics
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Roxanne Zimmer

Department Communication
College
New Rochelle, New York

Linda Lopresti

Department Business
College
New Rochelle, New York

Barbara Cutney

Department Philosophy
College
New Rochelle, New York

Geraldine GO

Department Nursing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Mary Alice Donius

Department Nursing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Rose-Marie Hurell

Department Psychology
College
New Rochelle, New York

Diane Quandt

Department Education
College
New Rochelle, New York

Margot De Sevo

Department Nursing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Talitha Washington

Department Mathematics
College
New Rochelle, New York

Nelson Ong

Department Political Science
College
New Rochelle, New York

J. Leigh Noblin

Department Psychology

Khalid Mehtabdin

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Bruce Johnston

Department Theology
College
Albany, New York

Janet Spitz

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Helen Albanese

Department Computer Science
College
Albany, New York

Doug Butler

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Edward Knoblauch

Department History
College
Albany, New York

Dee Gudmundsen

Department Computer Science
College
Albany, New York

Cindi Metz

Department Art History
College
Albany, New York

Strazza

Department Science
College
Albany, New York

Claire Ziamandanis

Department Languages
College
Albany, New York

John Avitabile

Department Computer Science
College
Albany, New York

Hollis Seamon

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Dennis Johnston

Department Music
College
Albany, New York

Patricia Baldwin

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Mary Lou Walsh

Department History/Political Science
College
Albany, New York

Jim Allen

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

James Burns

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Ted Murawski

Department Political Science
College
Albany, New York

Karen Wolf

Department Art History
College
Albany, New York

Daniel Nester

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Lucy Bowditch

Department Art
College
Albany, New York

Chuck Finn

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Michael Bologna

Department Humanities
College
Albany, New York

Michael Hurley

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Hanky Bankhead

Department Political Science
College
Albany, New York

Ion Coiculescu

Department Mathematics
College
Albany, New York

Karen McGrath

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Ann Breaznell

Department Graphic Arts
College
Albany, New York

Karene Faul

Department Art History
College
Albany, New York

Tom Amyot

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Bob Cudmore

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Kitty Kelly

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Joseph Stenard

Department Economics
College
Albany, New York

Abby Cash

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Mary Ann Cole

Department Mathematics
College
Albany, New York

Papa Gueye

Department Economics
College
Albany, New York

Putnam

Department Criminal Justice
College
Albany, New York

Donald Dean

Department Accounting
College
Albany, New York

Heather Geel

Department Communication Disorders
College
Albany, New York

Jeffrey Kellert

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Tiffany Morgan

Department Physical Ed
College
Albany, New York

Ann Rowley

Department Communication Disorders
College
Albany, New York

Lucille Beer

Department Music
College
Albany, New York

Mark Grimm

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Jennifer Marlow

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Irene Rosenthal

Department Literature
College
Albany, New York

Ellen Zhang

Department History
College
Albany, New York

Nathalie Degroult

Department Languages
College
Albany, New York

Shelia Flihan

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Joe Klein

Department Communication Disorders
College
Albany, New York

Sylvia Mejia

Department American Studies
College
Albany, New York

Jeanine Pondozzi

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Mark Ylvisaker

Department Communication Disorders
College
Albany, New York

John Oppenheimer

Department Biology

Cary Karacas

Department Geography

Jean-Claude Derderian

Department Mathematics

Richie Scherb

Department Biology

Giancarlo Lombardi

Department Languages

Daniel Kaplin

Department Psychology

Evan Pickman

Department Physical Education

Shawn Ramos

Department English

Barabara Rosenthal

Department English

Calvin Holder

Department History

Michael Foley

Department History

Ann Lopresti

Department English

Michael Contardo

Department History

William L'Amoreaux

Department Biology

Mara Salvati

Department Languages

Jayne Murphy

Department Sociology