New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,327 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,878 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,327 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adrienne Decker

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicolette Decsipkay

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kelly Delp

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Dentan

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Deroller

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mike Detty

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Melinda Dewey

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicholas Dipirro

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Darlene Dombroski

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeff Dueck

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

C.R. Duggleby

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Heather Duncan

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicole Dunham

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joshua Dyck

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Colin Eager

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kenneth Ehrenberg

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Eilenberg

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elias Eldayrie

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Elibol

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Saul Elkin

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ken English

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Murray Ettinger

Department Biochemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ying Fan

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Megan Faragher

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Faran

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gaspar Farkas

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Felske

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D.H. Fertig

Department Linguistics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Reva Fish

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jessica Fitzpatrick

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary Foltz

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Heidi Forman

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jaume Franquesa

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Fuda

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Timothy Furlong

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Janice Hastrup

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ryan Hatch

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tom Headrick

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lilian Henderson

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephen Henderson

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Hess

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carolyn Higbie

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steve Hoffman

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicholas Hoffman

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rebecca Houston

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Howe

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xuedong Hu

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Randall Hudson

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ronald Huefner

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeff Iovannoe

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joshua Isralowitz

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Callan Jackson

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lebron James

Department Writing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Jennings

Department Design
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lori Johnson

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gregg Johnson

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robin Jordan

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jae Hun Jung

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

S Jung

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tai Kang

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

George Kannar

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Edward Kasprzak

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mansoor Kazi

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jill Kearns

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Colleen Kennedy

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Thenkurussi Kesavadas

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Avtandyl Kharchilava

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Philip Kiernan

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kenneth Kim

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Myung Mi Kim

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gloria Kim

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rajiv Kishore

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hylarie Kochiras

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

JP Koenig

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Debra Kolodczak

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Margaret Konkol

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Adelman

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Adrian

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Vladimir Ageyev

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Khalid Ahsan

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Luis Alcala

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tariq Ali

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Allendoerfer

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Almon

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

LC Amo

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Randall Andreozzi

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laura Arribas Tome

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rebecca Ashare

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Agegnehu Atena

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Bradley Ault

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Avila-Shah

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gregory Baker

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Prasad Balkundi

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Bill Barba

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Warren Barbour

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stefani Bardin

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Khadija Bargach

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Miranda Barnett

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Thomas Barry

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Bassin

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660