New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,327 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,878 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,327 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anthony Vanhoy

Department Mathematics
College
Buffalo, New York

Patricia Vanverth

Department Computer Science
College
Buffalo, New York

Linda Volonino

Department Computer Science
College
Buffalo, New York

James Walkowiak

Department English
College
Buffalo, New York

Sherri Weber

Department Education
College
Buffalo, New York

Gerald Whalen

Department Political Science
College
Buffalo, New York

Shana Williams

Department English
College
Buffalo, New York

Michael Wood

Department Physics
College
Buffalo, New York

Ann Wright

Department Biology
College
Buffalo, New York

MaryLou Wyrobek

Department Theology
College
Buffalo, New York

Virginia Young

Department Education
College
Buffalo, New York

Patricia Powers-Burdick

Department Humanities
College
Auburn, New York

Donna Roberts

Department Mathematics
College
Auburn, New York

Joseph Rufo

Department Economics
College
Auburn, New York

Daniel Schultz

Department Sociology
College
Auburn, New York

Patrick Snow

Department English
College
Auburn, New York

Joseph Snow

Department Philosophy
College
Auburn, New York

Becca Spink

Department Art History
College
Auburn, New York

James Vargason

Department Political Science
College
Auburn, New York

Marie Vasek

Department Psychology
College
Auburn, New York

Michael Agliardo

Department Sociology
College
Buffalo, New York

Abdullah Al-Jandari

Department Languages
College
Buffalo, New York

Samuel Alaimo

Department Education
College
Buffalo, New York

Laura Arcila

Department Philosophy
College
Buffalo, New York

Susan Aronica

Department Health Science
College
Buffalo, New York

Nancy Bailey

Department Education
College
Buffalo, New York

Gary Behrns

Department Modern Languages
College
Buffalo, New York

Renee Balestrieri

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Marilyn Johnson

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Brian Carolan

Department Education

Barbara Carreras

Department Mathematics

Todd Chandler

Department Media Studies

Bhanu Chauhan

Department Chemistry

Gregory Cheplick

Department Biology

P Christdas

Department English

I-Wei Chu

Department Chemistry

Brian Cogan

Department Communication

William Conte

Department English

Peter Conti

Department English

Robert Corin

Department Biology

Ken Courtney

Department Philosophy

Kate Crehan

Department Anthropology

Robert Cutrona

Department Marketing

Satyaprakash Das

Department Physics

Amy Davies

Department Education

Peter Debata

Department Biology

Shawon Debnath

Department Biology

Aniello Di Iorio

Department Languages

N. Dianto

Department Biology

Radoslav Dimitric

Department Mathematics

Lisa Dymbort

Department Writing

Marcela Echeverri

Department History

John Edwards

Department Not Specified

James Egede

Department Education

Marks Ellis

Department History

John Mark Esposito

Department Languages

Dawn Fairlie

Department Nursing

David Falk

Department English

James Falkin

Department Political Science

Nicholas Farkouh

Department Nursing

Maryann Feola

Department English

Sarah Ferguson

Department Mathematics

Razel Fertig

Department Mathematics

Natalie Fischetti

Department Nursing

Richard Flanagan

Department Political Science

A Fonarev

Department Physics

Jenny Foster

Department Psychology

Niles French

Department History

Robert Fried

Department Education

Magdelana Galazyn

Department Psychology

Sandra Gambetti

Department History

Kenneth Gangemi

Department English

Finda Gbollie

Department History

Adam Gell

Department Physical Education

Claudia Geller

Department Languages

Antonio Golan

Department Communication

David Golland

Department History

R Gonzalea-Lama

Department Nursing

David Goode

Department Sociology

Moses Gostev

Department Education

Matthew Greenfield

Department English

Alexander Griffiths

Department History

S Guariglia

Department Chemistry

Robin Gussow

Department Sociology

CH Hale

Department Education

Chris Hale

Department Education

Omar Hammad

Department Communication

Sam Han

Department Communication

Steve Haran

Department Psychology

J Hawkins

Department English

Sherry Hecker

Department Mathematics

Cecelolo Heron

Department Biology

Stephen Herschkorn

Department Mathematics

Iris Hershenson

Department Computer Science

Steve Hirsch

Department Business

Ryan Holmberg

Department Art History

Joshua Howard

Department Sociology

Yumei Huo

Department Computer Science

Christina Idava

Department Mathematics