New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,867 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,894 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,867 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nancy Lewis-Horne

Department Sociology
College
Potsdam, New York

Alan Steinberg

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Lilliana Trevizan

Department Languages
College
Potsdam, New York

Maria Cuffaro

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Michael Nuwer

Department Economics
College
Potsdam, New York

Robert Ewy

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Blair Madore

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

John Turbett

Department Sociology
College
Potsdam, New York

Sergei Abramovich

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Shiho Imai

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Carolyn Stone

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

William Biggers

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Kickie Britt

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Lee Cliff

Department Accounting
College
Potsdam, New York

Glenn Johnson

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Eli Oschorn

Department Physics
College
Potsdam, New York

Gaylynn Welch

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

David Gingrich

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

Mark Munroe

Department Philosophy
College
Potsdam, New York

Donna Smith-Raymond

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Scott Lavine

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Jeff Chiarenzelli

Department Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Becky Duprey

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Karen Springsteen

Department Writing
College
Potsdam, New York

Heather Eyerly

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Marc Leuthold

Department Art
College
Potsdam, New York

Jennifer Richardson

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Patricia French

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

Ginny Layne

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Elvira Sanatullova-Allison

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Sharmain Van Blommestein

Department Literature
College
Potsdam, New York

Karen McGovern

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Leslie Kingseed

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Elaine Padilla

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Elyse Fuller

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Beth Cunin

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Tom Butler

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Thelen

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

James Burnett

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Liya Li

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Donna Zeman

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

D Langley

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Bagatta

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Pietro Mangiaracina

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Linda Alvira

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Don Ianucci

Department Art
College
Suffern, New York

Josephina Tarsia

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

A Golar

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Dina Sperling

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Alice Ennis

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Brian Malin

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Jean Phanor

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Lynn Aaron

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Ludwig

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Ziva Piltch

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Kevin Rapelye

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Rexie Thomas

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Maureen Kroning

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Teresa Manno

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Sandra Reider

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Guerino Tondreau

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

E Bressel

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Oliver Just

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

James Monks

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Prof Pagliurlo

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

James Scharfenberger

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Cheryl Beverson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Brooke Evans

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Everette Green

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

C. Kostakis

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Kare Rafoss

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Sheldon Schneider

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Tom Price

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

James Hobbs

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Dennis Swauger

Department Chemistry
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mary Tarcza

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Miho Kawai

Department Sociology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Beth Alden

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Robert Amundson

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Terre Levin

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Margaret Ordansky

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Robert Pucci

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

John Bailey

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jennifer Patterson

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Gerald Janauer

Department Chemistry
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Pam Veach

Department Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Monika Espinasa

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Sean Nixon

Department Graphic Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Ron Sarner

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Scott Spetka

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Robert Orilio

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

William Langdon

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Daniel Benincasa

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Joanne Joseph

Department Psychology
College
Utica, New York

Walter Johnston

Department Humanities
College
Utica, New York

Sergei Frolov

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Michelle Carfagno

Department Graphic Arts
College
Utica, New York

Theodore Schiros

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Carlie Phipps

Department Biology
College
Utica, New York

Veronica Tichenor

Department Sociology
College
Utica, New York