New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,648 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,885 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,648 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phil Schwartz

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Barbara Selick

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Sentlowitz

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Anthony Simpson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Alvin Spitzer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

David Stevens

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

E Susskind

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Lanny Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Chris Thiesing

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

Rixi Thomas

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Elaine Toia

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Kathryn Troiano

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Dave Heinick

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Joseph Hildreth

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Robert Hinckley

Department Political Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Shahadat Hossain

Department Business Administration
College
Potsdam, New York

Uma Iyer

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Victoria Klawitter

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Hadley Kruczek-Aaron

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Glenn Lauzon

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Meilee Lin

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

John Lindsey

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Judith Little

Department Philosophy
College
Potsdam, New York

Carol Lowe

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Lora Lunt

Department Arabic
College
Potsdam, New York

Lauren MacKenzie

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Pam March

Department Dance
College
Potsdam, New York

Tim McAllister

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Roger Miller

Department Physics
College
Potsdam, New York

Barbara Nostrand

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Joshua Oppenheim

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Jay Pecora

Department Dramatic Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Brad Pendergraft

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

Morgan Perkins

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

James Petercsak

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Frank Revetta

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

Laura Rhoads

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Nola Rocco

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Clifford Rossiter

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

Charles Ryerson

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Mike Rygel

Department Geology
College
Potsdam, New York

Ada Santaferra

Department Health Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Michael Schaff

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

John Schwaller

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Laurel Sharmer

Department Community Health Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Kevin Smith

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Harvey Smith

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Susan Stebbins

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Phillip Tartaglia

Department Philosophy
College
Potsdam, New York

Brian Cocolicchio

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Carol Dankner

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

De Moya

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Ann Durkin

Department Management
College
Suffern, New York

William Engelbracht

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

. Fell

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Ana Felske

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Anne Fey

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

J. Fields

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Collette Fournier

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Ginsberg

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Jake Goldberg

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Dianne Gordon

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Stephen Groll

Department Social Science
College
Suffern, New York

Joe Gusmano

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

William Hatnagel

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Andrew Jacobs

Department Women's Studies
College
Suffern, New York

Frederick Jilleba

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Mark Kirton

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Evan Klein

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Stephen Kobrin

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Kunkel

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Andrea Laurencell

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Martin Lecker

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

R.N. Lever

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Gina Liberti

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Jeanne Linhart

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Marcus

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Matic

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Aaronson

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jules Albertini

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mary Bahruth

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kathleen Bruegging

Department Languages
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Sheryl Butler

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Laura Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Nora Feingold

Department Not Specified
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kristin Flynn

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Steven Gottlieb

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Richard Heinlein

Department Computer Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Antonio Hernandez

Department Sociology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Suzy Jeffers

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tracy Anderson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Babak Ardekani

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Bill Baker

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Carol Bierman

Department Social Science
College
Suffern, New York

Adele D. Blaufarb

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Beverly Branford

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

E Brennan

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Allison Briker

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Sherri Capelo

Department Political Science
College
Suffern, New York

Antonia Caramico Marotta

Department English
College
Suffern, New York