New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107,718 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,914 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,107,718 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrea Laurencell

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Martin Lecker

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

R.N. Lever

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Gina Liberti

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Jeanne Linhart

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Marcus

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Matic

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Aaronson

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jules Albertini

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mary Bahruth

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kathleen Bruegging

Department Languages
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Sheryl Butler

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Laura Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Nora Feingold

Department Not Specified
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kristin Flynn

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Steven Gottlieb

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Richard Heinlein

Department Computer Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Antonio Hernandez

Department Sociology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Suzy Jeffers

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tracy Anderson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Babak Ardekani

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Bill Baker

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Carol Bierman

Department Social Science
College
Suffern, New York

Adele D. Blaufarb

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Beverly Branford

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

E Brennan

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Allison Briker

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Sherri Capelo

Department Political Science
College
Suffern, New York

Antonia Caramico Marotta

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Louise Castelluccio

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Cleary-Langley

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Sam Cocks

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

Jeffrey Vallon

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Greg Vandenberg

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Varano

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Varghese

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Debbie Vinecour

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Winnick

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Don Wood

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Chandra Young

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Patti Zodda

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Michael Tissaw

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Timothy Topolewski

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Anthony Tyler

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Andrew Urbanek

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Drew Urbanek

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Krisen Van Hooreweghe

Department Not Specified
College
Potsdam, New York

Eugene Warner

Department Theater
College
Potsdam, New York

Theresa Watts

Department Art History
College
Potsdam, New York

Cindy Wells

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Richard Williams

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Corneila Yuen

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Betsy Conaty

Department Science
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Scott Healy

Department Communication
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Lyndon Wong

Department Optometry
College
New York, New York

Peter Bedford

Department Religion
College
Schenectady, New York

Brittney Belz

Department Theater
College
Schenectady, New York

Jennifer Bishop

Department Science
College
Schenectady, New York

George Bizer

Department Psychology
College
Schenectady, New York

Jennifer Blue

Department Mathematics
College
Schenectady, New York

Robert Bovard

Department Theater
College
Schenectady, New York

Ronald Bucinell

Department Engineering
College
Schenectady, New York

Crocker

Department Economics
College
Schenectady, New York

Barbara Danowski

Department Biology
College
Schenectady, New York

Ken Debono

Department Psychology
College
Schenectady, New York

Rebecca Edwards

Department Classics
College
Schenectady, New York

Derick Fay

Department Anthropology
College
Schenectady, New York

Megan Ferry

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Bill Finlay

Department Theater
College
Schenectady, New York

Andrea Foroughi

Department History
College
Schenectady, New York

William Garcia

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Mike Hagerman

Department Chemistry
College
Schenectady, New York

Christine Henseler

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Deidre Hill Butler

Department Sociology
College
Schenectady, New York

Leslie Hull

Department Chemistry
College
Schenectady, New York

Hugh Jenkins

Department English
College
Schenectady, New York

Ilene Kaplan

Department Sociology
College
Schenectady, New York

Joanne Kehlbeck

Department Chemistry
College
Schenectady, New York

Scott Kirkton

Department Biology
College
Schenectady, New York

Rebecca Koopman

Department Physics
College
Schenectady, New York

Satomi Lafave

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Robert Lauzon

Department Biology
College
Schenectady, New York

Laura Loth

Department Languages
College
Schenectady, New York

Louisa Matthew

Department Art History
College
Schenectady, New York

Amanda Misner

Department Chemistry
College
Schenectady, New York

Ann Shinnar

Department Chemistry
College
Brooklyn, New York

Shimon Silman

Department Mathematics
College
Brooklyn, New York

Toba Singer

Department History
College
Brooklyn, New York

John Skocik

Department Communication
College
Brooklyn, New York

David Smith

Department Education
College
Brooklyn, New York

Prof Sonnenblick

Department History
College
Brooklyn, New York

Abraham Soraya

Department Health Science
College
Brooklyn, New York

David Steinman

Department Psychology
College
Brooklyn, New York

Jeffery Strickman

Department Biology
College
Brooklyn, New York

Anna Toom

Department Psychology
College
Brooklyn, New York

Julia Tsukerman

Department English
College
Brooklyn, New York

L Tulin

Department Writing
College
Brooklyn, New York

Sreeva Venkatraman

Department Biology
College
Brooklyn, New York

Bernardo Viano

Department Languages
College
Brooklyn, New York

Tova Werblowsky

Department Chemistry
College
Brooklyn, New York