New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,867 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,894 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,867 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Vogt

Department Biology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Elizabeth Cohen

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Michael Delsignore

Department Sociology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Jessica Doerrer

Department Sociology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Joran Gran-Henriksen

Department Nutrition
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Steven Howell

Department Literature
College
Plattsburgh, New York

W Kim Hartshorn

Department Theater
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Bill Laundry

Department Administration
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Tracie McCarthy

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Tami Pobocik

Department Nursing
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Siamack Shojai

Department Economics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Carol Treadwell-Steitz

Department Geology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Daniel Ampomah

Department Nursing
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Robert Byno

Department Chemistry
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Griz Caudle

Department Education
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Victoria Duley

Department Geography
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Nicole Goguen

Department Physical Education
College
Plattsburgh, New York

William D. Graziadei

Department Biology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Kirsten Isgro

Department Communication
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Caroline Knight

Department Education
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Athena Lewandowski

Department English
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Donald Miar

Department Philosophy
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Phil Shivokevich

Department Chemistry
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Jang Young-Sik

Department Economics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Laci Charette

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Sarah Frey

Department Communication
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Petrova Kameliia

Department Economics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Kathy Koester

Department Theater
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Thomas Metz

Department Computer Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Carol Schnob

Department Communication Disorders
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Andrea Zinser

Department Foreign Languages/Literature
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Lauren Bruce

Department Physical Ed
College
Potsdam, New York

Perry Laroque

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Timothy Fossum

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Illona Gillette-Ferguson

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Korni Kumar

Department Criminal Justice
College
Potsdam, New York

Aaron Saul

Department Physical Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Linda Strauss

Department Art
College
Potsdam, New York

Hua Bai

Department Computer/Informational Tech
College
Potsdam, New York

Barbara Clark

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Katie Deuel

Department Art
College
Potsdam, New York

Charles Guy

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Patrick Murphy

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Timothy Sullivan

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Rick Waters

Department Health Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Tony Betrus

Department Computer/Informational Tech
College
Potsdam, New York

Tom Gerstenburger

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Julianne Kirk

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Carol Opdyke

Department Languages
College
Potsdam, New York

Edward Schneider

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Joanne Stiles

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

J Curry

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Stephen Pike

Department Physical Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Liberty Stanavage

Department Writing
College
Potsdam, New York

. Basher

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

M Dolphin

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

A Gustav

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

D Kelly

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Oak

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Erika Schacht

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Cheryl Tokke

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Christina Chillo

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

C. Epstien

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Joseph Famellette

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Stanley Hersh

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Lopez

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

P Miranda

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

S O'Brien

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Jason Rudish

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Stein

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Victor Alfieri

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Tatyana Babych

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Cook

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Joan Forlini

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Vanessa Lago Barros

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Louise Poresky

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Sharon Seigmeister

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Celeste Sherry

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

James Tappen

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Vanessa Barros

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Fran Chesir

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Nathaniel Demosthene

Department Economics
College
Suffern, New York

Carl Embola

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

J Fleisher

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Lilia Juele

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Owilda Martinez

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Murray

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Tanya Raimo-Lenn

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Avi Roth

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Christine Ruiz

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Wilson Sherrill

Department Humanities
College
Suffern, New York

K Trabona

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Marc Wolf

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Laura Zern

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Timothy Bush

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Barbara Grau

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

M. Karim

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Stephen Marx

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Michael P. D'Alleva

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Eline Paterson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York