New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,472 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,853 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,472 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Curtis Thompson

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lori Walter

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Karen Wieland

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joey Williams

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Zimmerman

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tony Arnold

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

R Barker

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Maria Baronov

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lori Bendersky

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Boomer

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Claire Brown

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Harold Burton

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rajarshri Chakraborty

Department Managerial Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Coleman

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Amanda Damiano

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Duncan

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Janice Feigenbaum

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Finkbeiner

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Frisch

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sinikka Grant

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ron Grossman

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laura Guglani

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jake Hammell

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

P J Hudson

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hella Jacob

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jennifer Kendall

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Igor Kojanov

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Kotzin

Department Jewish Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Lim

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mutua Makau

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carla Mazzio

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ami Measer

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Milles

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

CA O'Brien

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Albert Olszowka

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diana Pehlic

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jose Plehn-Dujowich

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stanley Radon

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shawn Rider

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

A M Rodrigues

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

K M Rosney

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Sams

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laurel Silber

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gordon Soderholm

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gilad Sorek

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sudhir Suchak

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carolyn Tennant

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Olga Tourtchina

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephanie Van del Wel

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marion Werner

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tyler Williams

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shaowen WU

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ram Alagan

Department Women's Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Baier

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tracy Bank

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ronald Berezney

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

M Bozart

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Buck

Department Biochemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Bussard

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

ED Cardoni

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laura Chiesa

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Clarke

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Catherine Cornbleth

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sandro D'Onofrio

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gregory Dalton

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Justin Deplato

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Helen Drew

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Ekeh

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diane Elze

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D Z Finch

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Philip Fulton

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Radolphe Gasche

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jenece Gerber

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sandra Gollnick

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Anton Hand

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Havens

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephen Hessel

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cynthia Hunter

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gunbo Hwang

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marcieri

Department Languages
High School
3000 Bellmore Ave

Kelly Cuthbert

Department Administration
School
Wantagh, New York

Geraldine Miller

Department Music
High School
3131 Five Mile Rd, Allegany, New York 14706

Emily Natoli

Department Not Specified
High School
472 Mendon Rd, Pittsford, New York 14534

Miss Evanish

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
41 Yphnk Mid Isl Rd, Middle Island, New York 11953

Mary Hannigan

Department Administration
School
Wantagh, New York

Barry Marano

Department Counselor
School
Wantagh, New York

Haskel Mary

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
205 Woodlawn Dr, Vestal, New York 13850

Maria Lapinta

Department Not Specified
Middle School
900 Udall Rd, West Islip, New York 11795

Ms. Samaneigo

Department Computer Science
Middle School
201 Blvd, Scarsdale, New York 10583

Jamie Ordonk

Department Math
School
Wantagh, New York

Phil Proctor

Department Resource
School
Wantagh, New York

Higashidai Natilia

Department Languages
Middle School
1075 5th Ave, East Northport, New York 11731

Erin Shannon

Department Not Specified
High School
300 Charles St, Lindenhurst, New York 11757

S Fink

Department Physics
High School
445 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Cedarhurst, New York

Joe MacAluso

Department Not Specified
Middle School
25 Kniskern Ave, Mechanicville, New York

Connie Furey

Department Not Specified
High School
Dix Hills, New York

Castellani

Department Science
Elementary School
Buffalo, New York

Parissi

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Buffalo, New York

Janice Dixon

Department Science
High School
Edgerton Park, Brooklyn, New York

Joan Smith

Department Librarian
High School
Dix Hills, New York