New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107,309 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,902 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,107,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sean Nixon

Department Graphic Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Margaret Ordansky

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jennifer Patterson

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Dina Pearlman

Department Physical Education
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tom Price

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Robert Pucci

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Diane Rockhill

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Bob Schwartz

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Pamela Sherman

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Dennis Swauger

Department Chemistry
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mary Tarcza

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Pam Veach

Department Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Martin Walder

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Susan Adams

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Stanley Alten

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Lisa Ames

Department French
College
Syracuse, New York

Cosmin Anitescu

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Sarosh Anklesaria

Department Architecture
College
Syracuse, New York

Kofi Appiah Okyere

Department Accounting
College
Syracuse, New York

Barbara Applebaum

Department Education
College
Syracuse, New York

Doug Armstrong

Department Anthropology
College
Syracuse, New York

Bahram Attaie

Department Information Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Rebecca Bader

Department Engineering
College
Syracuse, New York

Colleen Baish

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Syracuse, New York

Suzanne Baldwin

Department Geology
College
Syracuse, New York

Beth Alden

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Robert Amundson

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

John Bailey

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Edwin Corrales

Department Languages
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jeff Crane

Department Art History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Christopher Earley

Department Music
College
Stone Ridge, New York

David Edinger

Department Physical Education
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Monika Espinasa

Department Biology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Nancy Forsyth

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Joanna Freligh

Department Theater
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Janet Gehres

Department Music
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Judith Golub

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mark Ferguson

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Anne Fontana

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Barbara Fought

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Lindsey Frank

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Mitch Franklin

Department Accounting
College
Syracuse, New York

Anda French

Department Architecture
College
Syracuse, New York

Kenneth Frieden

Department Theology
College
Syracuse, New York

Elton Fukumoto

Department Law
College
Syracuse, New York

Paul Gandel

Department Information Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Alan Wabrek

Department Medicine
College
Syracuse, New York

Meega Wells

Department Nursing
College
Syracuse, New York

Daniel Benincasa

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Mark Bremer

Department Science
College
Utica, New York

Michelle Carfagno

Department Graphic Arts
College
Utica, New York

Maureen Casile

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Chulhong Kim

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Kinney

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Kline

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Knopf

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Caroline Koebel

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Koepsell

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Igor Kojanov

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Morani Kornberg-Weiss

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

J E Kostran

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Kotzin

Department Jewish Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eckhard Krotscheck

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Lafrenz

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Charles Lamb

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hal Langfur

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Lansing

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diane Lavallee

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Lawler

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Annette Lecuyer

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Y. C. Lee

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Simon Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mingliang Li

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Lichter

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Lim

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tzu-Yu Lin

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Lombardi

Department Urban/Regional Planning
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Victoria Long

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Long

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Loretz

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hong Luo

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hilda Ma

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ling MA

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott MacKay

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mutua Makau

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

C D Mammen

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marta Marciniak

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Isabel Marcus

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marsha Marecki

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Efraht Marguliet

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Masters

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nick Mastronarde

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Edward Matrak

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Donald Matteson

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Mauck

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Mayberry

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Maynard

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patricia Mazon

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carla Mazzio

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Louis Mcauley

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660