New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,327 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,878 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,327 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Laura Reilly

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrei Reinhorn

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Miguel Reyes-Mariano

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shawn Rider

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Matthew Ringuette

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lance Rintamaki

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Matthew Risley

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Roberts

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

A M Rodrigues

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Harold Rosenbaum

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

K M Rosney

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary Rozendal

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hope Russell

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steven Ruszczycky

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andras Sablauer

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gershon Sageev

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Salac

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Salamone

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sarah-Jeanne Salvy

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Martha Salzman

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Sams

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Judy Scales-Trent

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Schlauch

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Henry Schlegel

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tammie Schulz

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Scott

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicolas Seabrook

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

W Tilton

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Geralyn Timler

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Olga Tourtchina

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Beverly Traverse

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Darren Treadway

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Camilo D Trumper

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aikaterini Tsoutsoura

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephanie Van del Wel

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Reyna Vergara

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Martin Volker

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Phu Vu

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Doreen Wackeroth

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lori Walter

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Livingston V. Waltrous

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yieh Hei Wan

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shaokang Wang

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hua (helen) Wang

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marion Werner

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Whalen

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barry White

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christoher White

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Karen Wieland

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Wienckowski

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joey Williams

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tyler Williams

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Victoria Wolcott

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shaowen WU

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eun-Hye Yoo

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michele Youakim

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chih-Chien Yu

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shuen Yuan

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Frank Zagare

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul Zarembka

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hao Zeng

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Krsyztof Ziarek

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Zimmerman

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Josephine Zubek

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hugo Hopenhayn

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Douglas Humpherys

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Joseph Inikori

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Alexander Iosevich

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Mike Jarvis

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Naomi Jochnowitz

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Ken Johnson

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Bill Jones

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Andrew Jordan

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Tasos Kalandrakis

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Jill Karn

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Rosemary Kegl

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Cilas Kemedjio

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Joshua Kinsler

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Dmitriy Kiselgof

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Hans Koomen

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Kim Kowalke

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Marianna Kudlyak

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Qiang Lin

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Anne Lutkus

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Maria Manni

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Martin Margala

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Anne Marshall

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Karen Martino

Department Theater
College
Rochester, New York

David McCamant

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Maria McDermott

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

April Miller

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Teresa Murano

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Alyssa Ney

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Pam Nickels

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Chris Niemiec

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Ernie Nordeen

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

John Olschowka

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

John Olsen

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Thor Olsen

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Lisa Opanashuk

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York