New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,108,035 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,926 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,108,035 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ken Johnson

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Bill Jones

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Andrew Jordan

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Tasos Kalandrakis

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Jill Karn

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Rosemary Kegl

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Cilas Kemedjio

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Joshua Kinsler

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Dmitriy Kiselgof

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Hans Koomen

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Kim Kowalke

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Marianna Kudlyak

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Qiang Lin

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Anne Lutkus

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Maria Manni

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Martin Margala

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Anne Marshall

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Karen Martino

Department Theater
College
Rochester, New York

David McCamant

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Maria McDermott

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

April Miller

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Teresa Murano

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Alyssa Ney

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Pam Nickels

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Chris Niemiec

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Ernie Nordeen

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

John Olschowka

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

John Olsen

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Thor Olsen

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Lisa Opanashuk

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Vasili Petrenko

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Charles Phelps

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

Charles Plosser

Department Economics
College
Rochester, New York

James Senden

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Loralee Sessanna

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brooke Shaughnessy

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Sherman

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Shibley

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tanya Shilina-Conte

Department Humanities
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mitsuaki Shimojo

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laurel Silber

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ericka Simms

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Leonard Simms

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cecilia Simon

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tarunraj Singh

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Sobota

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gordon Soderholm

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gilad Sorek

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Spampata

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Squires

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ramya Sreenivasan

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sargur Srihari

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Harvey Stenger

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Phillips Stevens

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dejan Stojkovic

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carolyn Storms

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Thomas Strade

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mauricio Suarez

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sudhir Suchak

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elena Svetieva

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Angela Szczepaniak

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Teegarden

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carolyn Tennant

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Timothy Terrill

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diep Thai

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Curtis Thompson

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Teresa Miller

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Milles

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Anthony Miranda

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Alexandra Mislin

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Mollendorf

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jennifer Muslin

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Athena Mutua

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeongsub Nam

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shadi Nazarian

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Vasiliki Neofotistos

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Minna Niemi

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cathy Norgren

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yoshiko Nozaki

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeff Nudd

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Danuta Nycz

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

CA O'Brien

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Catherine Olsen

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Albert Olszowka

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephanie Ovalles

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Bradley Owens

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christy Panagakis

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Simona Paoli

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Paolini

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chrysavgi Papagianni

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Victor Paquet

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Abani Patra

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diana Pehlic

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Douglas Perrelli

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elizabeth Cohen

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Earl Conee

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Kevin Cryderman

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

MJ Curry

Department Education
College
Rochester, New York

Emily Danchik

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Richard Dees

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York