New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,472 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,853 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,472 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anthony Harkin

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Tona Henderson

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

Thomas Kim

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Amir Maharjan

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Judy Porter

Department Criminal Justice
College
Rochester, New York

James Rajotte

Department Photojournalism
College
Rochester, New York

Bolaji Thomas

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Scott Boedo

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Birgit Coffey

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Roger Freeman

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Clark Hochgraf

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Jacob Jobby

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Mike Lutz

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Lawretta Ononye

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

David Ross

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Cynthia Sanders

Department Languages
College
Rochester, New York

Connie Shannon

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

C J Wallington

Department Hospitality
College
Rochester, New York

Steve Zilora

Department Information Science
College
Rochester, New York

Edward Brown

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Paul Craig

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Paul Ferber

Department Political Science
College
Rochester, New York

Daniel Garrison

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

Frank Hanna

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Ken Hsu

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Spencer Kim

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Jeff Lodge

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Lorna Mitelman

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Richard Monikowski

Department History
College
Rochester, New York

Eloise Oyzon

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Yedduladoddi Reddy

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Pat Sanborn

Department Not Specified
College
Rochester, New York

Jayanti Venkataraman

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

John Waud

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Phillip Batchelor

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Nathan Cahill

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Jeremy Cody

Department Chemistry
College
Rochester, New York

Harry Cooke

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Tereza Flaxman

Department Film
College
Rochester, New York

Joseph Hennekey

Department Criminal Justice
College
Rochester, New York

Stephen Huff

Department Writing
College
Rochester, New York

Steve Jacobs

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

K Koppola

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Tina Lent

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Marcian Lukowiak

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Mark Maynor

Department Music
College
Rochester, New York

Sheila Mitchell

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Dina Newman

Department Biology
College
Rochester, New York

Jessica Pardee

Department Sociology
College
Rochester, New York

Ronald Rood

Department Sign Language
College
Rochester, New York

Axel-Tobias Shreiner

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Daniel Sorrentino

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

Sara Tkac

Department Design
College
Rochester, New York

Robert Watt

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

Tom Young

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Sue Ackerman

Department Freshman Year Experience
College
Rochester, New York

Reynold Bailey

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Deborah Coleman

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

Ellen Coyne

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Marty Gordon

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Jameson Hirsch

Department Psychology
College
Rochester, New York

Mike Johansson

Department Communication
College
Rochester, New York

Narayan Kulkarni

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Robert Minemier

Department Information Technology
College
Rochester, New York

Nair

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Elaine O'Neill

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Stanislaw Radziszowski

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Paul Schwartz

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

Jack/john Spula

Department Writing
College
Rochester, New York

Benjamin Varela

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Tracey Worrell

Department Communication
College
Rochester, New York

Fritz Yambrich

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Syb Jennings

Department Psychology
College
Troy, New York

Raymond Baechler

Department Chemistry
College
Troy, New York

Nick Hernandez

Department Languages
College
Troy, New York

Kay Gormley

Department Education
College
Troy, New York

Tom Keane

Department Chemistry
College
Troy, New York

Kim Baker

Department Education
College
Troy, New York

John Heimke

Department Biology
College
Troy, New York

Elaine Phelan

Department Business
College
Troy, New York

Andor Skotnes

Department History
College
Troy, New York

Pamela Arnold

Department Education
College
Troy, New York

Gary Shankman

Department Fine Arts
College
Albany, New York

James Cleveland

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Kevin Stoner

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Elizabeth Fryer

Department Computer Science
College
Albany, New York

David Kiner

Department Management
College
Albany, New York

Danny Kaiser

Department Literature
College
Bronxville, New York

William Shullenberger

Department Literature
College
Bronxville, New York

Joshua Muldavin

Department Geography
College
Bronxville, New York

Nicolaus Mills

Department Writing
College
Bronxville, New York

Kristin Sands

Department Religion
College
Bronxville, New York

Victoria Redel

Department Writing
College
Bronxville, New York

David Hollander

Department English
College
Bronxville, New York

Marilyn Power

Department Economics
College
Bronxville, New York

Jefferson Adams

Department History
College
Bronxville, New York

Priscilla Murolo

Department History
College
Bronxville, New York

Aurora Donzelli

Department Anthropology
College
Bronxville, New York

Carolyn Ferrell

Department Writing
College
Bronxville, New York

Fanchon Scheier

Department Theater
College
Bronxville, New York