New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,989 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nathaniel Demosthene

Department Economics
College
Suffern, New York

M Dolphin

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Carl Embola

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Alice Ennis

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

C. Epstien

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Brooke Evans

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Joseph Famellette

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

J Fleisher

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Joan Forlini

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Elyse Fuller

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

A Golar

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Barbara Grau

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Everette Green

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

A Gustav

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Stanley Hersh

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Don Ianucci

Department Art
College
Suffern, New York

Lilia Juele

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Oliver Just

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

M. Karim

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

D Kelly

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Leslie Kingseed

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

C. Kostakis

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Maureen Kroning

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Joanna Lackey

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Vanessa Lago Barros

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

D Langley

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Liya Li

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Lopez

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Lynn Aaron

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Victor Alfieri

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Linda Alvira

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Tatyana Babych

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Bagatta

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Vanessa Barros

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

. Basher

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Cheryl Beverson

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

E Bressel

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

James Burnett

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Kickie Britt

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Bill Brown

Department Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Lauren Bruce

Department Physical Ed
College
Potsdam, New York

Lyn Burkett

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Jeff Chiarenzelli

Department Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Barbara Clark

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Lee Cliff

Department Accounting
College
Potsdam, New York

John Cross

Department Languages
College
Potsdam, New York

Maria Cuffaro

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

J Curry

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Katie Deuel

Department Art
College
Potsdam, New York

Joe Digiovanna

Department Philosophy
College
Potsdam, New York

Caroline Downing

Department Fine Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Becky Duprey

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

John Ellis

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Robert Ewy

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Heather Eyerly

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Timothy Fossum

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Donna Smith-Raymond

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Karen Springsteen

Department Writing
College
Potsdam, New York

Liberty Stanavage

Department Writing
College
Potsdam, New York

Alan Steinberg

Department English
College
Potsdam, New York

Joanne Stiles

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Carolyn Stone

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Linda Strauss

Department Art
College
Potsdam, New York

Timothy Sullivan

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Lilliana Trevizan

Department Languages
College
Potsdam, New York

John Turbett

Department Sociology
College
Potsdam, New York

Sharmain Van Blommestein

Department Literature
College
Potsdam, New York

Rick Waters

Department Health Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Jamin Weets

Department Anthropology
College
Potsdam, New York

Gaylynn Welch

Department History
College
Potsdam, New York

Karen Wilson

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

James Tappen

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Josephina Tarsia

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Thelen

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Rexie Thomas

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Cheryl Tokke

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Guerino Tondreau

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

K Trabona

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Angel Valentin

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Lisa Whiteside

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Marc Wolf

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Donna Zeman

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Laura Zern

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

David Libassi

Department Medicine
College
New York, New York

Judy Lo

Department Medicine
College
New York, New York

Gregg Sementez

Department Physical Education
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Hyong Shin

Department Sociology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Peter Shrock

Department Sociology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

David Shub

Department Biology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Donghee Sinn

Department Information Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Tamara Smith

Department Sociology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Kendra Smith-Howard

Department History
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Stuart Smyth

Department History
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Rose Sokolowski

Department French
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Marilee Sousie

Department Art
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

William Spears

Department Psychology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Glenna Spitze

Department Sociology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Mimi Staulters

Department Education
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Joette Stefl-Mabry

Department Information Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Ted Stein

Department Social Work
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222