New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,637 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,874 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,637 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jake Lopata

Department Economics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Melissa MacKey

Department Criminal Justice
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Tina Mancuso

Department Mathematics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Sean-Heather McGraw

Department History
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Leigh Nakama

Department Criminal Justice
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Erin Obodiac

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Dorota Paszkowska

Department Russian
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Loretta Pyles

Department Social Work
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Julia Ravenscroft

Department Anthropology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Arthur Sainer

Department Theater
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Robert J Servo

Department Art
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Alicia Smith

Department Criminal Justice
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Victoria Smith-Storrs

Department Finance
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

John Sullivan

Department Political Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Virginia Van Vranken

Department Social Work
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Katherine Weber

Department Psychology
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Kelly Wissman

Department Education
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Yongchen Zhao

Department Economics
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Jami Cotler

Department Information Science
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Sarah Giragosian

Department English
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

, Steven J Madore

Department Not Specified
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Lindsey Rosecrans

Department Education
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

Melissa Thorne

Department Art History
College
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, New York 12222

J B Abbott

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sarbajit Banerjee

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sarah Bay-Cheng

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Leah Benedict

Department Writing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rene Bobe

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brian Carter

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Pauline Hope Cheong

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Dillon

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Durrand

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kasra Etemadi

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andre Gonciar

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xiaoying Han

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ia Iashvili

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Janice Jones

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jennifer Lewinski

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Margerita Long

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chris Madson

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary McVee

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rae Muhlstock

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chris Pashler

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rohit Reddy

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Sayeau

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Schultz

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Amritpal Singh

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisa Stephens

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Katheryn Sutter

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

C P Sylvester

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary Thomas

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cory Werner

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ariana Young

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Regina Brice

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Caleb Carswell

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yoon Hwa Choi

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

AP Cox

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Huw Davies

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Degabriele

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Duffey

Department Medicine
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Candice Faulring

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sandy Geffner

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carol Gettings

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ruth Goldman

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steven Halady

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brendan Henessey

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paco Ibara

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Keith Kadish

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Wooksoo Kim

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sadie Leder

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hariom Manchiraju

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Magnus Martensson

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Meichenbaum

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Nathan

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Ogden

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephen Paling

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Courtney Pfahl

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

E S Rinfrette

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Roy Roussel

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Soma Seamoon Feldmar

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sanjukta Smith

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ramon Soto-Crespo

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Denice Szafran

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mayra Velez

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yvonne Widenor

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eric Wilk

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

YU Zhang

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Josephine Anstey

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shiba Banskota

Department Women's Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ketan Bedmutha

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Biehl

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Justin M Bolton

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brandon Brown

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xinjuan Chen

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nathan Claes

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elaine Cusker

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lawrence Digiulio

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Emily Fagerstrom

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Ferguson

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660