New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,649 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,874 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,649 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicholas Frangipane

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Grande

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patrizia Groff

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Hamlen

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D E Higgens

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Wen-cheng Hsieh

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Fransisco Ibara

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Madeleine Kaufman

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eugene Kleinberg

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ronald Kotlik

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jinglai Li

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sara MacIe

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Maxwell Maxwell

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diane McMullen

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susanne Miller

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicholas Nicoletti

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kate Olson

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Parker

Department Medicine
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Valerie Phillips

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Johnna Pike

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jolene Rickard

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jessica Robb

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Devan Rosen

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sooh Rhee Ryu

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Akhtar Sharjeel

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephen Smith

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Weifeng Su

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nick Swift

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marc Tomko

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Van Benschoten

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dustin Welch

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathryn M Whalen

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

RT Wright

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Melanie Aceto

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shane Babcock

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Bailey

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul Battaglia

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeremiah Bowen

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Bruce

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steven Capp

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Younhwan Cheon

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dianna Chicoski

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Su (erica) Chung

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Johann Comprix

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cynthia Curran

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Dahlberg

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Murat Demirbas

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dracup

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sri Duvvuri

Department Marketing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Filvaroff

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cecil Foster

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathryn Friedman

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laura Garofalo

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hans Gindlesberger

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Halberstam

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elaine Hammond

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Adam Hatfield

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Renae Hesse

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Matthew Hume

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mohammad Husain

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Jay

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Soo Young Kang

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Omar Khan

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Igor Kozhanov

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrew Lack

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kesha Lanier

Department Humanities
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Atcharaporn Limprasertkul

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sarah Louden

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jayme Maloney

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marcus Marenda

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul May

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Charles Mitchell

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sandra Murry

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nader Nader

Department Medicine
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christine Nelson

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jessica Otto

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D.L. Poltorak

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Linda Reisman

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nagesh Revankar

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Azita Safaie

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tara Shaw

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Max Stephen

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Strand

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Swartz

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Beth Tsai

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Angela Wallace

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brett Williams

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Pamela Williams

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jun Zhuang

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aubrey Anable

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Arjang Assad

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Katrina Boemig

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Olivia Cammisa-Frost

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Angela Chan

Department Hospitality
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marty Doster

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Johnathan Katz

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Murat Kurt

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Blaine Pfeifer

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

N.S. Revankar

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Fernando Rios

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660