New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,867 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,894 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,867 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Marta Albert

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

James A Hall

Department Literature
College
Potsdam, New York

Kim Wangler

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

David Dufrane

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Kathryn Koscho

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Judith Marcus

Department Sociology
College
Potsdam, New York

Kamille Parkinson

Department Art History
College
Potsdam, New York

Audrey Sprenger

Department Sociology
College
Potsdam, New York

Susanne Zwingel

Department Political Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Ellen Childs

Department Art History
College
Potsdam, New York

Christine Compo-Martin

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Donald George

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Tim Moody

Department Physical Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Meehye Shim

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Andrew Bentley

Department Athletics
College
Potsdam, New York

Mickie Flores

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Kristie Fuller

Department Theater
College
Potsdam, New York

Jennifer Kessler

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

John Nixon

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

D. Jefferson Reeder

Department Dramatic Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Patricia Riley

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Tom Sokol

Department Physical Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Christopher Creviston

Department Music
College
Potsdam, New York

Shirley Lister

Department Education
College
Potsdam, New York

Mary Beth Robinson

Department Dramatic Arts
College
Potsdam, New York

Minda Allarde

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Deutch

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Tom Grandville

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Kyle Miller

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Konstadinos Ritsatos

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Syrek

Department Management
College
Suffern, New York

Keith Braunfotel

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

John R DeLisi

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

E Espinosa

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Sheila Goldstein

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Susan Larkin

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

E. George Matthew

Department Economics
College
Suffern, New York

Mark Morosse

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

? Quesada

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

Janice Starr

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Yaffa Zager

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

David Borreggine

Department Marketing
College
Suffern, New York

Thomas Della Torre

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Fegan

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Athanasia Kostakis

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

B Phillips

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Steve Safran

Department Marketing
College
Suffern, New York

P Szobonya

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Rina Yellin

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

V. Lago Barros

Department Anthropology
College
Suffern, New York

Stacy Casden

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Jian Dai

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Cathy Davis

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Erik Ellingson

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Susan Gulz

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

John Lenna

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

Cristobal Martin

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Annette Mulyanti-Seninde

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Rabin

Department Theater
College
Suffern, New York

Susan Romeo

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Martha Rottman

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Anne Sheldon

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Hans Tokke

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Neville Williams

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Lynn Burrough

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Michael Giordano

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Rhonney Grant

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

? Hurwitz

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Paul Magno

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Grey Orphee

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

Vincent Passariello

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

John Schlessinger

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Jason Whalen

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Mark Rosenfield

Department Science
College
New York, New York

Kimberly Kohlhausen

Department Medicine
College
New York, New York

Frank Petrocelli

Department Music
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Cornelia Denvir

Department Economics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Patrick Saxe

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Karl Wick

Department Information Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Rebecca Coupe Franks

Department Music
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Lori Hellbeck

Department Philosophy
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Michelle Petersen

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Josephine Bloodgood

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tony Giamo

Department Theater
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Barbara Sartorious

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tom Connor

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

John Horner

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Patricia Meoli

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Andrew Paradiso

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Robert Schwartz

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Diane Cimorelli

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kate McCaffrey

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Barbara Sorkin

Department Humanities
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Nat Ordway

Department Medicine
College
Syracuse, New York

Susan Stearns

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Patty Powers

Department Nursing
College
Syracuse, New York

Kevin Edick

Department Physical Ed
College
Utica, New York

Imtiaz Mazumder

Department Finance
College
Utica, New York

John Gazak

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

James Morey

Department Business
College
Utica, New York