New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,934 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,934 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Iftikhar Ali

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Douglas Anderson

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Paul Andreoli

Department Business
College
Syracuse, New York

Ajit Appari

Department Management
College
Syracuse, New York

Philip Arnold

Department Theology
College
Syracuse, New York

Punit Arora

Department Management
College
Syracuse, New York

William Aue

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Brian Bailie

Department Writing
College
Syracuse, New York

Daria Bakina

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Sumitro Banerjee

Department Marketing
College
Syracuse, New York

Thomas Barkley

Department Finance
College
Syracuse, New York

Karl Barth

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Subho Basu

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Amiya Basu

Department Marketing
College
Syracuse, New York
College
Syracuse, New York

Anne Beffel

Department Art
College
Syracuse, New York

James Bellini

Department Social Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Lisa Bhungalia

Department Geography
College
Syracuse, New York

James Biddle

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Doug Biklen

Department Education
College
Syracuse, New York

Tammy Bluewolf-Kennedy

Department Writing
College
Syracuse, New York

Steven Diaz

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Albrecht Diem

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Claudio Dimarco

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Awa Diop

Department French
College
Syracuse, New York

Rick Dirubbo

Department Management
College
Syracuse, New York

Daron Djerdijian

Department Economics
College
Syracuse, New York

Janet Dodd

Department Sociology
College
Syracuse, New York

Doug Dubois

Department Not Specified
College
Syracuse, New York

Don Dutkowsky

Department Economics
College
Syracuse, New York

Michael Ebner

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Susan Edmunds

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Pamela Edwards

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Amy Elouafi

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Yeliz Eseryel

Department Information Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Carol Everingham

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Cissie Fairchilds

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

James Fawcett

Department Computer Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Jayne Baran

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Catherine Barnes

Department Nursing
College
Utica, New York

David Battin

Department Psychology
College
Utica, New York

Lisa Berardino

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Catherine Cooney

Department Philosophy
College
Utica, New York

Digen Das

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Darlene Delprato

Department Nursing
College
Utica, New York

Erik Dowgos

Department History
College
Utica, New York

Kevin Edick

Department Physical Ed
College
Utica, New York

Tony Esposito

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

John Gazak

Department Mathematics
College
Utica, New York

Alan Hall

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Larry Hash

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Michael Hochberg

Department Science
College
Utica, New York

Dan Jones

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Russ Kahn

Department Professional/Technical Comm
College
Utica, New York

Nat Ordway

Department Medicine
College
Syracuse, New York

Patty Powers

Department Nursing
College
Syracuse, New York

Susan Stearns

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Jose Alvergue

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aubrey Anable

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Muriel Anderson

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Josephine Anstey

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jorge Arditi

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Arnold

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Arjang Assad

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Irene Ayad

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shane Babcock

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ana Bacigalupo

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Bailey

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aubrey Balcom

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gerald Bamberger

Department Finance
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sarbajit Banerjee

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shiba Banskota

Department Women's Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Edward Batchelder

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul Battaglia

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ulrich Baur

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sarah Bay-Cheng

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ketan Bedmutha

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Leah Benedict

Department Writing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sean Bennett

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Biehl

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Guyora Binder

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gino Biondini

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrea Bishop

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sampson Blair

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christina Bloebaum

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rene Bobe

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jacob Bodway

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Katrina Boemig

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Juergen Bohnemeyer

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Justin M Bolton

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Bono

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeremiah Bowen

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Bozarth

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kaz Braun

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Regina Brice

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Briner

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brandon Brown

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Alastair Brownie

Department Medicine
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Bruce

Department Nursing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660