New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,934 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,934 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Olivia Friedman

Department English
College
Hamilton, New York

Enrique (kiko) Galvez

Department Physics
College
Hamilton, New York

Yunxiang Gao

Department History
College
Hamilton, New York

Robert Garland

Department Classics
College
Hamilton, New York

Adrian Giurgea

Department Theater
College
Hamilton, New York

Simona Giurgea

Department Theater
College
Hamilton, New York

Jill Harsin

Department History
College
Hamilton, New York

Michael Hayes

Department Political Science
College
Hamilton, New York

Yukari Hirata

Department Languages
College
Hamilton, New York

Geoff Holm

Department Biology
College
Hamilton, New York

Sara Morrison

Department Mathematics
College
Potsdam, New York

Alan Rossner

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Weiling Ke

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

Don Rasmussen

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Mike Ensby

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

Feng Bor Lin

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Alireza Ziarani

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Jeanna Matthews

Department Computer Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Robert Schilling

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Michael Twiss

Department Biology
College
Potsdam, New York

Ellen Caldwell

Department Humanities
College
Potsdam, New York

Paul McGrath

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Allan Zebedee

Department Finance
College
Potsdam, New York

Sandra Fisher

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

William Karis

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Tim Sugrue

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

Costel Darie

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

James Fryer

Department Psychology
College
Potsdam, New York

Stefan Grimberg

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Laurel Kuxhaus

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Charles Robinson

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Aaron Tandy

Department Chemistry
College
Potsdam, New York

April Bender

Department Communication
College
Potsdam, New York

Jerry Gravender

Department Business
College
Potsdam, New York

Dan Rissacher

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Kenneth Wilmert

Department Engineering
College
Potsdam, New York

Samir Samir

Department Psychology
College
Hamilton, New York

Dan Schult

Department Mathematics
College
Hamilton, New York

Carmen Serrano

Department Spanish
College
Hamilton, New York

Connie Soja

Department Geology
College
Hamilton, New York

Emilio Spadola

Department Anthropology
College
Hamilton, New York

Richard Stahnke

Department Economics
College
Hamilton, New York

Lynn Staley

Department English
College
Hamilton, New York

Lynn Stephenson

Department Fine Arts
College
Hamilton, New York

Mark Stern

Department Education
College
Hamilton, New York

Jennifer Stob

Department Art History
College
Hamilton, New York

William Stull

Department Classics
College
Hamilton, New York

Dave Sturges

Department Economics
College
Hamilton, New York

April Sweeney

Department Theater
College
Hamilton, New York

Manny Teodoro

Department Political Science
College
Hamilton, New York

Linn Underhill

Department Fine Arts
College
Hamilton, New York

Chris Vecsey

Department Humanities
College
Hamilton, New York

Bryce Walker

Department Classics
College
Hamilton, New York

Margaret Wehrer

Department Anthropology
College
Hamilton, New York

Barbara Wells

Department Computer Science
College
Hamilton, New York

Sarah Wider

Department English
College
Hamilton, New York

Elizabeth Wilcox

Department Mathematics
College
Hamilton, New York

Edward Witherspoon

Department Philosophy
College
Hamilton, New York

Al Cordes

Department Physics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Mark Davison

Department Fine Arts
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Donna Dixon

Department Physical Ed
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Chris Ford

Department Computer Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Julie Hanson

Department Mathematics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

John Johnston

Department Fine Arts
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Jim Owens

Department Mathematics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Lauren Polvere

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

George Schildge

Department Mathematics
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Vicky Sloan

Department Humanities
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Forrest Studebaker

Department History
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Leo Ward

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Scot Zaremba-Woodward

Department Science
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Danny Arias

Department Languages
College
New Rochelle, New York

Joan Arnold

Department Nursing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Susan Canning

Department Art History
College
New Rochelle, New York

China Clark

Department Philosophy
College
New Rochelle, New York

Nancy Cole

Department Health Science
College
New Rochelle, New York

Joseph Diaferia

Department Political Science
College
New Rochelle, New York

Ferrer

Department Computer Science
College
New Rochelle, New York

Karen Fitzpatrick

Department Art
College
New Rochelle, New York

Beth Holden

Department Writing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Deborah Hunt

Department Nursing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Sabrina Starnaman

Department English
College
Riverdale, Georgia

William Strickland

Department Business
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Terance Tenny

Department Languages
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Todd Tippetts

Department Chemistry
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Patrick Tormey

Department Management
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Gary Wojtas

Department Communication
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Lisette Zayas

Department Economics
College
Riverdale, Georgia

Susan Feinstein

Department Nursing
College
Yonkers, New York

Eleanor Fitzpatrick

Department Nursing
College
Yonkers, New York

Carole McCauley

Department Nursing
College
Yonkers, New York

Jennifer Ort

Department Nursing
College
Yonkers, New York

Yuri Berest

Department Mathematics
College
Ithaca, New York

Sarah Bernstein

Department Theater
College
Ithaca, New York

Jim Berry

Department Economics
College
Ithaca, New York

Marnie Bettridge

Department Architecture
College
Ithaca, New York

Sunil Bhave

Department Engineering
College
Ithaca, New York

Jeremy Birnholtz

Department Communication
College
Ithaca, New York

Ken Blanchard

Department Business
College
Ithaca, New York

Aaron Bodoh-Creed

Department Economics
College
Ithaca, New York