New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107,718 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,902 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,107,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joe Planck

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Ellen Pryor

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

? Quesada

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Rabin

Department Theater
College
Suffern, New York

Konstadinos Ritsatos

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Susan Romeo

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Aaron Roth

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Martha Rottman

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Saeed Safaie

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Steve Safran

Department Marketing
College
Suffern, New York

Nahed Salama

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

D Sauer

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

John Schlessinger

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Anne Sheldon

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Mary Jo Smith

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Frank Soufrant

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Mr. Stanley

Department Economics
College
Suffern, New York

Janice Starr

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Swift

Department Finance
College
Suffern, New York

Richard Syrek

Department Management
College
Suffern, New York

P Szobonya

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

James Thelen

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Debra Tietze

Department Education
College
Suffern, New York

Hans Tokke

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Jason Whalen

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Dell Williams

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Neville Williams

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Xin YE

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Rina Yellin

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Yaffa Zager

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Josephine Bloodgood

Department Fine Arts
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Richard Cattabiani

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Sheryl Chisamore

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Sherry Chisamore

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Diane Cimorelli

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tom Connor

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Bill Constant

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Rebecca Coupe Franks

Department Music
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Cornelia Denvir

Department Economics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tony Giamo

Department Theater
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Karen Helgers

Department Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Lori Hellbeck

Department Philosophy
College
Stone Ridge, New York

John Horner

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mark Issacs

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Carol Mason

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Barbara Maxwell

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kate McCaffrey

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Patricia Meoli

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Lisa Moruzzi

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Maureen Nicholson

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Minda Allarde

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Peter Arvanites

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Axelrod

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

V. Lago Barros

Department Anthropology
College
Suffern, New York

Libby Bay

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

David Beisel

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Philip Biagioli

Department Communication
College
Suffern, New York

David Borreggine

Department Marketing
College
Suffern, New York

Keith Braunfotel

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Shane Burd

Department Anthropology
College
Suffern, New York

Steven Burke

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Lynn Burrough

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Stacy Casden

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Dail Crispel

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Jian Dai

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Cathy Davis

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

John R DeLisi

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Thomas Della Torre

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Deutch

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Margaret Ordanski

Department Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Andrew Paradiso

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Michelle Petersen

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Barbara Sartorious

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Patrick Saxe

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Dianne Schreiber

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Robert Schwartz

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Stuart Smyth

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Steven Smythe

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Barbara Sorkin

Department Humanities
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Egidio Tinti

Department Criminal Justice
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Karl Wick

Department Information Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kimberly Kohlhausen

Department Medicine
College
New York, New York

Mark Rosenfield

Department Science
College
New York, New York

Michael Wilson

Department Environment
College
Potsdam, New York

Susanne Zwingel

Department Political Science
College
Potsdam, New York

Frank Petrocelli

Department Music
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Donald Arnold

Department Accounting
College
Schenectady, New York

Dave Baum

Department History
College
Schenectady, New York

Steven Berk

Department History
College
Schenectady, New York

Karen Brison

Department Anthropology
College
Schenectady, New York

Aron Cass

Department Computer Science
College
Schenectady, New York

Christopher Chabris

Department Psychology
College
Schenectady, New York

Linda Cool

Department Anthropology
College
Schenectady, New York

Jeff Corbin

Department Biology
College
Schenectady, New York

Feldmon Davis

Department Philosophy
College
Schenectady, New York

Lewis Davis

Department Economics
College
Schenectady, New York

Cheryl Dickter

Department Psychology
College
Schenectady, New York

Christopher Duncan

Department Fine Arts
College
Schenectady, New York

Harold (hal) Fried

Department Economics
College
Schenectady, New York

George Gmelch

Department Anthropology
College
Schenectady, New York