Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Todd Vladyka

Department Medicine
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lee Martin

Department Education
College
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

Roger Peterson

Department Communication
College
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

Frederic Putnam

Department Religion
College
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

Robert Wenger

Department History
College
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

Tim Yoder

Department Philosophy
College
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

Ragvinder Sangwan

Department Engineering
College
Malvern, Pennsylvania

Kailasam Satyamurthy

Department Management
College
Malvern, Pennsylvania

Ganesh Shanmuganathan

Department Information Science
College
Malvern, Pennsylvania

William Viereck

Department Information Science
College
Malvern, Pennsylvania

Rene Alvarez

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Adams

Department Humanities
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diane Adler

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Niyi Akinasso

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Fofie Akoto

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Antwanisha Alameen

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Allen

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Altimore

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bretton T Alvare

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bretton Alvare

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eliva Ambugo

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jon Amsterdam

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nilgun Anadolu Okur

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shea Anderson

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Delores Andy

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rebekah Armstrong

Department International Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alira Ashvo-Munoz

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Samia Assoul

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tressa Aulenbach

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Manahel Awda

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alican Aytac

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Victor Azuaje

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Badura

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ronald Baenninger

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Beth Bailey

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Baker

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Savitri Balasubramanian

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrea Baldini

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Balsam

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Banas

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sharmila Banerjee

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bhramori Banerjee

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ben Banks

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Regina Bannan

Department American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jason Bartlett

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sudipta Basu

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sumitra Basu

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jillian Bauer

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Beardsley

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sofia Bedoya-Gil

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Beech

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Belenko

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ralph Bell

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Larry Belt

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judy White

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Leann Mischel

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Holly O'Riordan

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Ali Zadeh

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Barbara Martin

Department Accounting
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

William Sauer

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Allison Verzally

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Kaler

Department Not Specified
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Angela Sauers

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Lyons

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Richard Orwig

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Anstey

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Lisong Liu

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Lori Schneider

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Anna Andes

Department Theater
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Councill

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Gordon Harkins

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

James Mumford

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Betsy Verhoeven

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

James Brock

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Ashley Busby

Department Art History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Henriet Hendriks

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Phillip Mattox

Department Art History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Christine Sabas

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Alisaa Alzate

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Erin Keen-Rhinehart

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Payne

Department Theater
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

A Winan

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Milton Machuca

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Helen Plotkin

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

William Turpin

Department Classics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Steven Hopkins

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tia Newhall

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bob Weinberg

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bruce Dorsey

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bruce Maxwell

Department Engineering
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Philip Weinstein

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jodie Baird

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jessica Harper

Department Art
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

K. Ann Renninger

Department Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Don Swearer

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Rona Buchalter

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Robert Duplessis

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Flechsig

Department Physical Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Maria Luisa Guardiola

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Ronald Kim

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania