Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

George McCluskey

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Patrick McCormick

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

James McIntosh

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Matthew Melone

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Meltzer

Department Journalism
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Graham Mitchell

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeetain Mittal

Department Chemical Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Moon

Department International Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gordon Moskowitz

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ziad Munson

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Fred Nytko

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Ochs

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Susan Orenstein

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dmitry Ostrovsky

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dominic Packer

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ellen Panofsky

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Paul

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Barbara Pavlock

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Raymond Pearson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eugene Perevalov

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lavar Pope

Department African Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

M. Edurne Portela

Department Spanish
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

D Praedin

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ann Priester

Department Fine Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mike Raposa

Department Theology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Augustine Ripa

Department Theater
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Rosenwien

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vyacheslav Rotkin

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Spyro Roubos

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Christopher Roy

Department Anthropology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eric Salathe

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Santoro

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Raymond Saraceni

Department Theater
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ken Sinclair

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

KK Sivakumar

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Smith

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dean Smith

Department Design
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Sorensen

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Spletzer

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lloyd Steffen

Department Theology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Storer

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Xiaofeng Sun

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Swann

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicola Tannenbaum

Department Anthropology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nelson Tansu

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tom Tao

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

George Tessaro

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ed Timmons

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Stephen Tompkins

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Greg Tonkay

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Susan Toohey

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Christine Ussler

Department Architecture
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Van Geertruyden

Department Materials Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vincent Walsh

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Todd Watkins

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Wei

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Weisman

Department Civil Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chava Weissler

Department Theology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bill White

Department Journalism
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eric Williams

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Benjamin Wright

Department Theology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Zhiyuan Yan

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Aladdin Yaqub

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ken Zellner

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Yuping Zhang

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kevin Fura

Department Accounting
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Melissa Labuda

Department Not Specified
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Leach

Department Medicine
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Wayne Leinen

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Paul McCambridge

Department Graphic Arts
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Mark McManus

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Larry Moyer

Department English
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Brian Rimple

Department Criminal Justice
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Jane Shingler

Department Education
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Paul Werrell

Department Criminal Justice
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

J. Richard Aronson

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicole Batchelor

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Barry Bean

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Karen Becker-Olson

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Helen Beedle

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Liuba Belkin

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eugene Berdichevsky

Department Biological Sciences
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rosemary Berger

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Laurence Silberstein

Department Religion
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Roger Simon

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Neal Simon

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bryan Kershner

Department Computer Science
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Ryan Croft

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Charles Croskey

Department Electrical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Erica Culler

Department Education
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

John Curley

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Beth Cutezo

Department Nursing
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Anthony Cutler

Department Art History
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Patricia Darke

Department French
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Bhudt Das

Department Computer Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Suman Datta

Department Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jiton Davidson

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Dennis Davis

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Geffrey Mic Davis

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

David Day

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania