Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Talha Harcar

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Jim Hendrickson

Department Engineering
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Chad Korach

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Stacy Koutoulakis

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Barbara Manko

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Laura Matherly

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

James Monroe

Department Physics
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Nissel

Department Engineering
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

AJ Sadar

Department Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Carl Lovitt

Department English
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Carl Mann

Department Communication
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Clifford Maurer

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

John M. Meyers

Department Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Robert Monk

Department Languages
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Kesha Morant

Department Communication
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Tami Mysliwiec

Department Biology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Mahdi Nasereddin

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Steven Oswald

Department Biology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Arlene Otis

Department Education
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Susanne Paull

Department Mathematics
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Harry Zimbler

Department Fine Arts
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Rochelle Zuck

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Andrew Zydney

Department Chemical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

David Barnes

Department Computer Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tim Leso

Department Computer Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Shamsa Anwar

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Erin Sipes

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Betina Castano

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tim Hooper

Department Physics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Fr. Emmanuel Afunugo

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Marie Baker-Ohler

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Elaine Bennett

Department Anthropology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Doreen Blandino

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Michael Botsko

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Joseph Bronder

Department Music
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Cline

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Thaddeus Coreno

Department Sociology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Constantine Cyprian

Department Music
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

John Delmastro

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Cecilia Dickson

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Donnellan

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

William Doody

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Colleen Flewelling

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Vincente Gomis-Izquierdo

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dr. Gonul

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Mark Gruber

Department Anthropology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

James Harrigan

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Thomas Hart

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Vernon Holtz

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Stefan Jodes

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Tina Johnson

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Ken Kashurba

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Bean Kayler

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jim Kellam

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Tim Kelly

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Beth Kreitzer

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Rachel Kurdziel

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Carol Leschok

Department Education
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

C. Mahar

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Chris McMahon

Department Religion
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dan Mertens

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Christopher Oldenburg

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dawn Posey

Department Music
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Holly Rine

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Brett Robinson

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Rick Saccone

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

David Safin

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. John Serafin

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Anthony Serapiglia

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Patricia Sharbaugh

Department Religion
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Peggy Smith

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Turnshek

Department Physics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Vega

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jason Vohs

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fusun Gonul

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

F Gonul

Department Marketing
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Elise Grabner

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gary Grabner

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jim Hathaway

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Herman

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Hicks

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sidney Hiwatari

Department Sports Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Debra Hyatt-Burkhart

Department Counseling/Career Dev
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Yukako Ishimaru

Department Japanese
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mohammad Ismail

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brock Jensen

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patsy Ann Johnson

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paulette Johnson

Department Park Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Herman Jones

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patricia Joseph

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michelle Kabay

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jodi Katsafanas

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Donald Kerchis

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Kerchis

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ahmad Khalili

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Cindy Lacom

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brian Larouere

Department Physical Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

James Laux

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Marcy Leeds

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeffery Lehman

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania