Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Deborah Libby

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rodger Lindenfelser

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Anna Lusher

Department Accounting
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Eric MacIntosh

Department Sports Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Branda Maholtz

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Dinesh Manocha

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richard Martin

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patricia Mathews

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kay Mickle

Department Art
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Misner

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Mitrik

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mike Monfore

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mark Mraz

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Tim Nagy

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Colleen Neubert

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Nichols

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

James Nuzzo

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Orum

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bruce Orvis

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Stephen Banjak

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mark Banks

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Trudy Bayer

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bruce Boliver

Department Hospitality
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kristine Broge

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bernice Brown

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Buck

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Darlene Bullock

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Vic Campagna

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Caulfield

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Wilma Cavill

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Glenda Cloutier

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Cole-Turner

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jace Condravy

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

William Covey

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kim Creasy

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Marc Darcie

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Warren Davidson

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Dicus

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Danette Dimarco

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nathan Douds

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sherry Dupont

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Enefiok Ekpe

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mohamed Elowny

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Matthew Erickson

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Wendy Fagan

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Cinda Findlan

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jenny Foster

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richard Patterson

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rachela Permenter

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Derrick Pitard

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Anthony Puglisi

Department Spanish
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Rechtin

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paula Reider

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

William Ryan

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Renate Sakins

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Stephan Schaffrath

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Tamra Schiappa

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Clarie Settlemire

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Katherine Shaffer

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ahmad Shahidi

Department Finance
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Greg Shearer

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Charles Shultz

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jodi Sindlinger

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

David Skeele

Department Theater
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Anne Slanina

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sidney Snyder

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Dale Stewart

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joy Strain

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

James Strickland

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Lalanda Stromp

Department Hospitality
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Valerie Swarts

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Eric Swift

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Tanner

Department Marketing
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeff Taylor

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Melissa Teodoro

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sam Thangiah

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Taunya Tinsley

Department Counseling/Educational Psych
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Holland Williams

Department Art
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bradley Wilson

Department Philosophy
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jialing Wong

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Scott Zema

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Zettis

Department Accounting
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Zirpoli

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Frances Amatucci

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Padma Anand

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Melanie Anderson

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Alana Atchinson

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Harry Geedy

Department Business
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Karen Hughes

Department Computer Science
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Ray Liddick

Department Graphic Arts
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Susan Weigand

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Charles Welsh

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Zema

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Don Goelman

Department Computer Science
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Margaret Grubiak

Department Architecture
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Lowell Gustafson

Department Political Science
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Zoreh Hamid

Department Chemistry
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Ray Heitzmann

Department Education
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Robert Hohwald

Department Writing
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Karyn Hollis

Department Journalism
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania