Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Denise Evans

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Walter Janoski

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James McAndrew

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Carson

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Heltzel

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Karen Amesbury

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeremiah Connell

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jane Munley

Department Criminal Justice
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Edward Kuehner

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sheila Gionfriddo

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Paul Sgroi

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Brandon Babbish

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Susan Sponenberg

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mr. Kalas

Department Philosophy
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mindy Nardone

Department Fine Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Padmini Rajagopal

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Anthony Egidio

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Carol Makravich

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Reese Pelton

Department Geography
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Walsh

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Richard Erickson

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sue Kelley

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robert Larson

Department History
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Arthur Sterngold

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sascha Feinstein

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jane Keller

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mel Zimmerman

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

. Jensen

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Danielle Goodyear

Department Fine Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Williamson

Department Political Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sandy Kingery

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Ramsey

Department Chemistry
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Eileen Peluso

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tom Raup

Department Political Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Claude Hardy

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Moorehouse

Department Economics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Neil Boyd

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ted Chappen

Department Philosophy
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Stafford Smith

Department Fine Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

David Broussard

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jay Gordon

Department Education
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robin Van Auken

Department Journalism
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Chris McDonald

Department Chemistry
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jose Texidor

Department Criminal Justice
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jim Yoxtheimer

Department Finance
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

John Mitchell

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dongjiao Zhao

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Leslie Miller

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Patrick Morris

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Andrew Musila

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bob Myers

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Joseph Newhouse

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

B Palmatier

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Priya Poehner

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Potter

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Barbara Pribble

Department Physical Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Mike Pulte

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rose Reeder

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lynette Reitz

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Riely

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rouny

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Martha Rowedder

Department Physical Ed
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Wade Seibert

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Indrajith Senevirathne

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Dan Shaw

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steve Streator

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Marian Tzolov

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jim Wheeler

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steve Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Madelyn Williams

Department Journalism
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Wilson

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Douglas Wion

Department Economics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Chrsitine Woodworth

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Thomas Wynn

Department Geology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kelly Yeagle

Department Social Work
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Barua

Department English
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Lennell Dade

Department Psychology
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

William Dadson

Department Business
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

. James Deboy

Department Health Science
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Letisha Laws

Department International Studies
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Helen Major

Department Science
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Millette

Department Sociology
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

K Parker

Department Education
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Daryl Poe

Department History
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Cindy Stlouis

Department Political Science
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Amar Tung

Department Chemistry
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Kim Alexander

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Cindy Allen

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lisa Anderson

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jim Anthony

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Susan Ashly

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Alyce Baker

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Nancy Berry

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steven Bugaj

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Gary Mullen

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Eric Watson

Department Communication
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Douglas Werner

Department Electrical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sheila West

Department Health Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mark Wharton

Department Electrical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Stephen Wheeler

Department Classics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania