Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Caren Bloom-Steidle

Department Sociology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Norman Clifford

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Matthew Brunner

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Buck

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Buerk

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nathan Buonviri

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Megan Burke-Lepore

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harriet Butterfield

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lisa Calvano

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Edward Campbell

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Angela Campbell

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marcella Canfarotto

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Carl

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andy Carl

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Johanna Carpenter

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeff Carroll

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Carson

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Carter

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marco Cassone

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bradley Cavallo

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raj Chandran

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kwon Charlene

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jason Chein

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Je-Wei Chen

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim Chen

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zaohui Chen

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pei-Yu Chen

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandro Chiri

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pallavi Chitturi

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Larry Cionca

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Coard

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Teresa Coco

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Theresa Coco

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Cohen

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Cohen

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Cohen

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mustafa Colak

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Verna Cole

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Coleman

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Betty Collier-Thomas

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marcos Collon

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jose "Pepe" Gimenez

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alejandra Gimenez

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tania Giovannetti

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joe Giuffre

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Gluck

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Goetz

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judy Gold

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Goldstein

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Goldstone

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marco Gomez Da Silva

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jose-Maria Gomez-Canada

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pilar Gonzales

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judith Goode

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ram Gopalan

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lewis Gordon

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Gordon

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Graham

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dean Graham

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Grandstaff

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Austin Gray

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Greenbaum

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alison Gregory

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sue Gresko

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Grosik

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Philip Grosser

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Gruben

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Smita Guha

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Douglas Gunn

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Manek Gupta

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cristian Gutiérrez

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael G Hagen

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bilal Haider

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Halen

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

H. Bernard Hall

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mo Hamid

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeong Woo Han

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judith Hand

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zachary Hanson-Hart

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kyle Harris

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gordon Hart

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Connell

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andriane Cooper

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roderick L Coover

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Russell Corby

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vladimir Coric

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Cornish

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Catherine Coyle

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jessica Crawford

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sherri Hope Culver

Department Mass Communications
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Cunicelli

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cathy Curley

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Cutler

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amanda Czerniawski

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicholas D'Arecca

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Louis Daily

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vincent Daley

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anthony Dandridge

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joe Danowsky

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stacy Davis

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122