Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michael Eisman

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zameer Hasan

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Chomsky

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Davis

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allen Izenman

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harry Rappaport

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bruce Rader

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vasyl Dmytrenko

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

C. Lin

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jacob Kim

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Srimati Mukherjee

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gregory Byala

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ralph Greenberg

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Smith

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lynne Andersson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nina Edelman

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Wonkeryor

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Wilson

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rangatha Srinivasan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Cather

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mohamed Hassan

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leonard Swidler

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rick Valentino

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nahed Hamid

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Lorenz

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Howard Ohline

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Byng

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nilgun Okur

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Thornton

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bonnie Averbach

Department Actuarial Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Erwin Blackstone

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Jantzi

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Budin

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maurizio Giammarco

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Kamp

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arthur Chodoroff

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Josh Hanan

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Myrna Nurse

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anne Shlay

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vlad Zubok

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Friedman

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rhonda Nicholson

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marsha Weinraub

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James D Bloxton

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris Cagle

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julia Ericksen

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dustin Kidd

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robin Mitchell-Boyask

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hakan Yilmazkuday

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Beth Curran

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carol Harris-Shapiro

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jagannathan Krishnan

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Claudia Pine-Simon

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Shuman

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anthony Waskie

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Fiore

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Katherine Malone

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Scott

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kyle Anderson

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kenneith Finkel

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Fyodor Kushnirsky

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sheri Risler

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Tatiner

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carrie Cyphers

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Monte Hull

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Lavan

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anthony Nerino

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Noah Shusterman

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Yantorno

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Badame

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Eveslage

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sook Kyung Kim

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

A Martino

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Mooney

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kevin Varrone

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norman Baglini

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Brake

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Haller

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robin Kolodny

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joshua Kime Lawson

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Rovito

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Wolfsdorf

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margie Lynn Kiter Edwards

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Friedlaender

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Johnson

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Miller

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rajaratnam

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ira Shapiro

Department Hospitality
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Woolcott Smith

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathy Uno

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Warren Bass

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jason Del Gandio

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Fiore

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Haviland

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

F.T. Marquez

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elmond Mueller

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Raines

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Samantha Simpson

Department Graphic Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sharon White

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Biehl

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122