Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Farber

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tom Gould

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Heiberger

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

C.N. Keach

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Louis Mangione

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Miller

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Byrant Simon

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Niama Williams

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sheldon Brivic

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Cruz

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rita Dynan

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Geoffrey Gust

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Portia Hunt

Department Counseling Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tomas Morton

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

J.J. Pron

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Miriam Solomon

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ted Tedrick

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diana Woodruff-Pak

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ermine L. Algaier

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Darius Balciunas

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pquiette Ceesay

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Dern

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margaret Finn

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Helen Heinz

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Naser Khaledi

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vishma Kunu

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amanda Neuber

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hector Postigo

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rickie Sanders

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lorena Santos

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ruth Thomas

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yibo Xiao

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Audia

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cynthia Belliveau

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Phally Chroy

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jason Fertig

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kimberly Goyette

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Henning

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Serge Jasmin

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Kreinberg

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adam Lusk

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Puchek

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rosemary Rys

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Schull

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Tappert

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim Arbuckle

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steve Bates

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kati Brennan

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Clyde Dunton-Gallagher

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Hanson

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Johnson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Krummel

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ann Matonis

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bradley May

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nora Newcombe

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christine Poteau

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Schwartz

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Shaw

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Wagner

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Benjamin Zeller

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Beigel

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rajeswararao Chaganti

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Desario

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ryan Eckes

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Field

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cynthia Gooch

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joan Grassbaugh

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marilyn Holsing

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Kline

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Murray Lowenthal

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cara Moore

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Iyad Obeid

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James M. Pasternak

Department German
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carlos Ramirez

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mahmoudu Sow

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yukio Utada

Department Physical Ed
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Weintraub

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mrs. Callahan

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
1090 Eagle Rd, Yardly, Pennsylvania

Miss Gorman

Department Study Skills
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Donna Scheivert

Department Music
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Stormy Vogel

Department Librarian
Middle School
400 Penn St, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

Mr. Humilovich

Department Social Studies
Middle School
227 Meetinghouse Rd, Horsham, Pennsylvania 19044

Fiske

Department History
High School
1200 Gay St, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Paula Grabowski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Thomas McMullen

Department Math
Middle School
137 N 2nd St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18101

Kremposky

Department Not Specified
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Mr. Haines

Department Math
High School
2601 William Penn Hwy, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Fred Montgomery

Department Health
Middle School
137 N 2nd St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18101

Karen Baurkot

Department Not Specified
Middle School
137 N 2nd St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18101

Deborah Bower

Department Librarian
Middle School
431 S Ann St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Fulton

Department Science
High School
22800 Route 403 Hwy, Marion Center, Pennsylvania 15759

Lorree Guthrie

Department Administration
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Donna Martz

Department Speech
Middle School
11091 Mockingbird Drive, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 15642

Douglas Conlon

Department Administration
High School
85 Mountain Ave, Portage, Pennsylvania 15946

Toni Clarke

Department Science
Middle School
205 W Highland Ave, Ebensburg, Pennsylvania 15931

Loyld Banks

Department Not Specified
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Rita Fulginiti

Department Administration
Middle School
12650 Dunks Ferry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Charles Oliverea

Department Sociology
Middle School
1415 2nd St Park, Southampton, Pennsylvania 18966

Ringer

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Gypsy Glen,Beaver, PA 15009

Aaron Mesnar

Department Computer Science
High School
2929 Mc Cully Rd, Allison Park, Pennsylvania 15101