Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,282 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,075 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,282 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicole Fabricand-Person

Department Art History
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Michael O'Neill

Department Theater
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

John Stonesifer

Department Mathematics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

James Tiernan

Department History
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Richard McCabe

Department Biology

Seastone

Department Chemistry

Forshee

Department Medicine

Naushad Ghilzai

Department Science

Robert Roper

Department Theology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Deb Hinkel

Department Women's Studies
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Christina Arters

Department Nursing

James Broussard

Department History
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

J. Patrick Brewer

Department Mathematics
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Louis Manza

Department Psychology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Kerrie Smedly

Department Psychology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Susan Atkinson

Department Education
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Yarnall

Department Computer Science
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Deanna Dodson

Department Psychology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Jim Scott

Department Languages
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Barbara Anderman

Department Fine Arts
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Diane Iglesias

Department Languages
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Daniel Simpkins

Department Sociology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Rosa Tezanos-Pinto

Department Languages
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Alan Wolfe

Department Biology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Michael Kitchens

Department Psychology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Michael Pittari

Department Fine Arts
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Scott Walck

Department Science
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Anna Tilberg

Department Biology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Susan Verhoek

Department Biology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Herbert Steffy

Department Education
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Heather Mitchell

Department Psychology
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Grant Taylor

Department Art History
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Candice Falger

Department Science
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Melanie Turrano

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rob Blum

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

C. Hoffmeyer

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Alan Goldberg

Department Chemistry
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Kim Popkave

Department Communication
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Charles Molano

Department Languages
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Dana Burnside

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Richard Warner

Department Business
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Raquel Akillas

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Donna Moyer

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Elaine Skumin

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

John Nardone

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Jonathon Freezer

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Tom McGovern

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Peter Weiksner

Department Business
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Christopher McGunnigle

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Judy Ehninger

Department Medicine
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Richard Berrigan

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Phil Difebo

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Leslie Kolodin

Department Education
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Schellenberg

Department Chemistry
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Charles Green

Department History
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Donald Marushak

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rogan Moore

Department Geography
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Garald Rounds

Department Communication
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Bottjer

Department Accounting
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Grossman

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Chrisa Marmaros

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Michael Stump

Department Law
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Mellissa Gnall

Department Languages
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Helen Indelicato

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Kevin Ledonne

Department History
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Christine McGuire

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Selvakumari Rajaram

Department Economics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Bernadine Weibeler

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Alissa Byerley

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Alice D'Amore

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Erica Green

Department Art
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Stefanie Kramer

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

David Moat

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Eileen Zarnas

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rajan Menon

Department International Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Susan Szczepanski

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lee Stanley

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ed Kay

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Amidon

Department Social Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Wes Atkinson

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeff Linderoth

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Seth Moglen

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Garth Isaak

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Racon

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Kuchta

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vincent Coll

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Hugo Caram

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Keith Gardiner

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ted Morgan

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Upton

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Scott Gordon

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Thomas

Department Architecture
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Barry Hulsizer

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Mendelson

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jim Roberts

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mike Kuchka

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Hannah Stewart-Gambino

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jan Fergus

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Joachim Grenestedt

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

James Maskulka

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania