Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,217 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,071 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,217 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jason Matzke

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Muhammad Aslam

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jacinth Maynard

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Scott Richeson

Department Sociology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Dana Washington

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Howard Meltzer

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

R. Jones

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kelly Stambaugh

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peter Huegler

Department Management
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Way

Department Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lata Bushan

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jayme Host

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Chip Young

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Judith Elliot

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Anne Houser

Department Anthropology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

R. Perry

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ronald Pohala

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Carl Eddy

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Boyer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

David Wasilewski

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Shirley Yanovich

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Brooke Yeager

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Christopher Vida

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary Stchur

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jon Hart

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joseph DeSanto

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Lynn Grilli

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Choman

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Campbell

Department Physics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Francis Hanify

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Veronica Tedford

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kathy Lewis

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

R. Jarrett

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

William Kashatus

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Turner

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Paul Sinclair

Department Music
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

M. Podczasy

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Zugarek

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Marianne Ostrowsky

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robin Golden

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary Lewis

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James Burns

Department Political Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Daniel Gusinski

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Jenkins

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joan Newman

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Anthony Waichulis

Department Fine Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Dorothy Craig

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Rory Giovannucci

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Heidi Owens

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James Caffrey

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Susan Gilroy-King

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Pamela Joseph

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Shubilla

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Darby Lewes

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Fred Wild

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Amy Golahny

Department Fine Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Howard Berthold

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Gary Boerckel

Department Music
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Michelle Briggs

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kerry King

Department Economics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

David Witwer

Department History
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Roger Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

John Whelan

Department Philosophy
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Andrea Tira

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Charles Guttendorf

Department Criminal Justice
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Leslie Meeder

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Leah Peterson

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Boring

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Alvaro Bernal

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tiffany Wishard

Department Political Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kevin Keating

Department Biology
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Sharon Carrish

Department Communication
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Phil Savoye

Department Mathematics
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Jeff Bosworth

Department Political Science
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Scott Thornsley

Department Criminal Justice
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Francis Craig

Department Psychology
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Neckbone Rauf

Department Not Specified
High School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Peirce

Department Math
Middle School
800 Olive St, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Ryan Sterges

Department Technology
High School
1960 Eden Park Blvd, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Nancy Smekal

Department French
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Doogyn Fhred

Department Anthropology
High School
1900 Eagle Dr, Norristown, Pennsylvania 19403

Sandy Pickle

Department Asl
High School
40 Springer Rd, Ligonier, Pennsylvania 15658

Debbie Rucki

Department Principal
Middle School
3900 Butler St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15201

Frank Jones

Department Drivers Education
High School
1900 Eagle Dr, Norristown, Pennsylvania 19403

Richard Weigle

Department Math
Middle School
200 W Weis St, Topton, Pennsylvania 19562

Tieri

Department Librarian
High School
1445 E Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Allen Turley

Department Special Education
High School
2005 Eagle Ridge Rd, South Park, Pennsylvania 15129

Janice Ergie

Department Computer Science
Middle School
3031 Stamford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Brenda Cherry

Department Languages
High School
500 E Montgomery St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Susan Campbell

Department Art
Middle School
8510 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Jeanne Steitz

Department Administration
Middle School
8510 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Kaitlyn Coolidge

Department Grade 2
Middle School
8510 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Serena Peliterri

Department Math
High School
3001 Green Ln, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

. edward Fink

Department Administration
High School
551 Fairground Hill Rd, Butler, Pennsylvania 16001

. carolyn Cornish

Department Administration
High School
551 Fairground Hill Rd, Butler, Pennsylvania 16001

Joanne Schlichtig

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
700 Washington St, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468

Jessica Nemetz

Department Accounting
High School
1190 Bulldog Dr, Freedom, Pennsylvania 15042

Mr. Harris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
909 W Union Blvd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Mrs. Kline

Department Health
High School
3300 Chester Ave, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

Chris Choi

Department Math
High School
1690 Newtown Langhorne Rd