Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,182 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,060 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,182 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Berardi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
215 E County Line Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Timothy Jansen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Traci Papst

Department Math
Middle School
450 Keebler Rd, King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania 19406

Hershman

Department Not Specified
High School
40 E High St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Caroline Newcomb

Department Grade 1
High School
101 Brooklyn St, Carbondale, Pennsylvania 18407

Amanda Shirey

Department Science
High School
3200 School Rd, Murrysville, Pennsylvania 15668

Joy Gezo

Department English
High School
345 Knoch Rd, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania 16056

Chris Preffer

Department Social Studies
High School
4653 Clairton Blvd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15236

Anthony Roett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1750 Edge Hill Rd, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Lynn Horng

Department Languages
High School
1701 S Sproul Rd, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Dave Devido

Department Not Specified
High School
3000 Terwood Rd, Willow Grove, Pennsylvania 19090

Joan Carito

Department Health
College
2915 North Third Street, Scranton, Pennsylvania

Doug Shingleton

Department Grade 6
Middle School
701 Texas Ave, York, Pennsylvania 17404

Fred McCauslin

Department Math
Middle School
1101 Highland St,Steelton, PA 17113

Molly Pualhamus

Department Not Specified
Middle School
701 Locust St, Collegeville, Pennsylvania 19426

Veronica Kreisher

Department Grade 6
Middle School
500 Tome St, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania 19078

Mrs. Duff

Department Math
High School
1300 Bucktail Ave, Renovo, Pennsylvania 17764

Nicolas Lazor

Department Languages
High School
1 Olympian Way, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Frost

Department Administration
High School
1 Olympian Way, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Deborah Clark

Department English
High School
2831 Washington Ave, Clearfield, Pennsylvania 16830

Lindsay Hedden

Department Grade 1
Middle School
500 Tome St, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania 19078

Edward Protman

Department Band
High School
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Milewski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Phialdelphia, Pennsylvania

Brendan Edmond

Department Computer Science
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Beth Camboatti

Department French
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Peggy Murphy

Department Music
Middle School
1400 Garrett Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Deb Eisenhauer

Department Math
High School
653 S Baltimore St, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania 17019

Trisha Balch

Department Visual Arts
High School
252 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Joann Bunt

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
881 Ridge Rd, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19465

Malone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Smithbridge Rd, Glen Mills, Pennsylvania 19342

Patricia Homer-Stokes

Department Administration
High School
9 Donation Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Jen Sosnovik

Department Reading
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Omar Maukja

Department Not Specified
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Kyle Bletter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Jessica Tanner

Department Computer Science
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Harry Hammelton

Department History
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Patricia Viggo

Department English
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Tina Patricks

Department Science
High School
1119 Twp Dr, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Joanie O'Harris

Department Chemistry
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Alison Parey

Department Drafting
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Shannon Boyle

Department Math
High School
115 E Evergreen Rd, Lebanon, Pennsylvania 17042

Sandy McLean

Department Languages
High School
200 W Penn St, Muncy, Pennsylvania 17756

Ragina Hart

Department Languages
High School
182 W Bridge St, New Hope, Pennsylvania 18938

Rodney Stone

Department Principal
High School
1100 Folly Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Kari Parsons

Department Economics
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Linda Brendlinger

Department Languages
High School
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sylvester Veenim

Department Independent Study
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Dally Monopis

Department Independent Study
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Zachariah Castle

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Emma Reu

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

G Woz

Department Not Specified
High School
240 Hyde Park Rd,Vandergrift, PA 15690

Joseph Apoe

Department Nursing
Middle School
105 W Walker Rd, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19087

Sally Jenkins

Department Grade 4
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Kiki Lome

Department Not Specified
Preschool
1500 W Ontario St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Acron

Department Administration
High School
Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Chris Kery

Department Languages
High School
3525 Fireline Rd, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Glenn Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Brett Simpson

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Teresa Vadala

Department Art History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Konstantine Zelator

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Patrick Brennan

Department Developmental Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Wei Gao

Department Economics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Christine Harirlan

Department Finance
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Patricia Dorame Holoviak

Department Languages
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Neil Koblitz

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Minor

Department American Sign Language
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Nancy Ryland

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Arthur Sorochinsky

Department Finance
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Bonita Vanderslice

Department Exceptionality Programs
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Darrell Williams

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

John Nuzum

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kay Alden

Department Education
College
Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Fredrik Bryntesson

Department Biology
College
Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Dan Synnestvedt

Department Philosophy
College
Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Anne Dalke

Department English
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Dan Torday

Department Writing
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

David Cast

Department Art History
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Dan Davidson

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Christine Koggel

Department Philosophy
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Lisa Saltzman

Department Art History
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Sharon Bain

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Dale Kinney

Department Art History
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Paul Melvin

Department Mathematics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Amit Prakash

Department History
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Morgan Wallhagen

Department Philosophy
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Janet Ceglowski

Department Economics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Helen Grundman

Department Mathematics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Deborah Harrold

Department Political Science
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Lynda Keeton

Department Business
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Daniela Sandler

Department Humanities
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Michael Bjornlie

Department Classics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Elisa Rooney

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Gabriella Troncelliti

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Katharine Woodhouse-Beyer

Department Anthropology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

David Ciavatta

Department Philosophy
College
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Brantley Gasaway

Department Religion
College
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Jai Kim

Department Engineering
College
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Maureen Leonard

Department Biology
College
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Kaustubh Patwardhan

Department Geology
College
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Martin Sklar

Department History
College
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania