Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jennifer Loftus

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 Waverly Rd

Elena Shurdom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 Waverly Rd

Linda Woodley

Department Grade K
Elementary School
103 Waverly Rd

Julie Zick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 Waverly Rd

Lisa Byerts

Department Health
Elementary School
3205 Carlisle Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Megan Garbrick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3205 Carlisle Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Susan Wickenheiser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3205 Carlisle Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Colleen Sperber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Marcy Tartaglia

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Lorraine Widmeier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Caroline Badger

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Heather Corbin

Department Art
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Carrie Corbran

Department Nursing
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Mary Desimone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Ann Dipasquale

Department Reading
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Amy Engquist

Department Reading
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Clay Hayes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Leytha Jaquith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Michelle Johnson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Cristin Lilley

Department Special Education
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Jora Lyon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Tricia Mccray

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Lindsay Nyquist

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Melissa Page

Department English
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Christine Rooney

Department Math
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Melanie Victor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Colleen Vignere

Department Math
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Jennifer Watt

Department Science
Middle School
232 2nd St, Youngsville, Pennsylvania 16371

Turan Balik

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Kelly Deppe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Helena Khan

Department English
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Vanessa Murawski

Department Music
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Amanda Peiffer

Department Grade K
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Ashley Smithyman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Nathanael Thacker

Department English
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Jessica Tirko

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Nancy Willis

Department Health
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Stacie Woodle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1530 Westerly Pkwy, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Brian Cassidy

Department English
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Dana Frye-Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Brooke Honeyford

Department Special Education
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Candace Keeton

Department Grade K
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Alli Moran

Department Grade K
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Christina Parris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Jara Stamler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Brian Zimmerman

Department English
Middle School
2118 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Christine Stipanovic

Department Nursing
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Dana Kitting

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Dianne Crawford

Department Special Education
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Janet Toner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Jesse Weld

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Marilyn Henning

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Susan Mellinger

Department Art
Elementary School
,York, PA 17402

Alfred Corona

Department Social Studies
High School
1231 N Broad St 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Ashlee Dewald

Department English
High School
1231 N Broad St 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Difiore

Department Not Specified
High School
1231 N Broad St 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Ariesha Geier

Department Not Specified
High School
1231 N Broad St 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Leffler

Department Principal
High School
1231 N Broad St 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Simran Sidhu

Department Administration
High School
1231 N Broad St 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Drury

Department Special Education
Elementary School
360 Cassel Rd, York Haven, Pennsylvania 17370

Suzanne Howe

Department Counselor
Elementary School
360 Cassel Rd, York Haven, Pennsylvania 17370

Tonia Reinert

Department Grade K
Elementary School
360 Cassel Rd, York Haven, Pennsylvania 17370

David Zirkle

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
360 Cassel Rd, York Haven, Pennsylvania 17370

Ellen Connelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2500 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Marianne Kubistek

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2500 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Melissa Kurilla

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2500 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Brittany Siegel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

April Weber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Latosha Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Lori Tyson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2500 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Shelly Vanpelt

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2500 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kevin Boles

Department Principal
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

John Branton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Allison Carr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Robert Cullman

Department Art
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Donnamarie Esche

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Catherine Farzetta

Department English
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Marina Grundahl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Brendan Kennedy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Nancy Krevitskie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Michele Reutlinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Doreen Bennett

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Regina Byarm

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Shirelle Erving

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Lorenzo Hayward

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Stacy Hill

Department English
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Zenobia Shah

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Jason Bandemer

Department Health
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Jonathan Eutsey

Department Music
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Katherine Grenaldo

Department Grade K
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Stephanie Hixson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Kelley Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Lora Snyder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Torrie Winseck

Department Counselor
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Amy Witt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Falls Avenue, Connellsville, Pennsylvania 15425

Adria Latona

Department English
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

James Smith

Department Administration
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Jillian Everett

Department Not Specified
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Paula Longo

Department Not Specified
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Susan Stoddard

Department Not Specified
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702