Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Fonner

Department Criminal Justice
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Nicole Manning

Department Biology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

J Walsh

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

John Gnall

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Anthony Kraemer

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Karen Reiss

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Robert Turkos

Department Chemistry
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

John Whipple

Department Computer Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Teresa Cusumano

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Joyce Hamersky

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Ken Lazer

Department Business
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Phillip Parsons

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

David Schell

Department History
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Niel Viernes

Department Chemistry
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Ellen M Cooney

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Daria MacDonald

Department Education
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Ted Bibza

Department Not Specified
College
Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania

Mayra Picos Lee

Department Library Science
College
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

Suzi Mazzenga

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mark Brown

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Leslie Marant

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Patrick Coyle

Department Information Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Suzanne Libenson

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sandra McCleavy

Department Management
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Si Yoo

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Malika Vaughn

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jason Cash

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Eugene Garone

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Doughlas McLeod

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Termine

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Andy Wargo

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Alan Benson

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Steven Hatzi

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Fran Pahlevani

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rudolph Alexandroff

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joe Colistra

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Coughlan

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ryan Fox

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rita Kurtz

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Wendy Richmond

Department Nutrition/Foods
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Elly Triegel

Department Geology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Fredericka Baer

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ron Costello

Department Communication Arts
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mary High

Department Communication Arts
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mohammed Khalil

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Natalie Minkovsky

Department Environmental Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ranjan Naik

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Asaf Romirowsky

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sandra Stace

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Craig Streu

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Maria Volynsky

Department Spanish
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Chongson

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sheila John

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Dolores Lehr

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jim Mooney

Department Information Technology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Angelo Sacco

Department Finance
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Marshal Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Gregory Mc Neal

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Ellen Dannin

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Jirard

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Barbara Brunner

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jan Broekman

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Gregory McNeal

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Stephen Ross

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Adam Muchmore

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Joan Kujawa

Department Fine Arts
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Carl Albright

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Matthew Halloran

Department Economics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Hai Wang

Department Computer Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Mattew Holloran

Department Economics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Kathryn Carney

Department Nursing
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Michelle Kelsch

Department Physical Education
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Verna Saleski

Department Health Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Barbara Senapedis

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Jan Edman

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Radhika Aravamudhan

Department Sound Design
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Laura Edwards

Department Education
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Richard Sahn

Department Social Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ann Marie Furdock

Department Chemistry
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Hortencia Garcia

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Vonada

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tom Zimmerman

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dennis Dorward

Department Management
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mark Noe

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Soloman Francis

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Habib Sajjadi

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kevin Derr

Department Law
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Eugene McAvoy

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mark Paternostro

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Barbara Wayne-Mellot

Department Social Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Gerald Baumgardner

Department Management
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Bruce Smith

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Michael Allar

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

John Caprio

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Dahlgren

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dave Probst

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Steven Moff

Department Marketing
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Daniel Doyle

Department History
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Aaron Hale

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Cathy Hobensack

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania