Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shannon O'Donnell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 N Everett Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18504

Ann Pannick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 N Everett Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18504

Nancee Schaub

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1000 N Everett Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18504

Nicole Valenzano

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1000 N Everett Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18504

Amy Walsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 N Everett Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18504

Jennifer Zaleski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 N Everett Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18504

Michele Buzard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Mark Cadden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Marion Cherry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Elaine Flagg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Karen Fortebraccio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Kerrie Grande

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Susan Grant

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Susan Kiddo

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Christina Myers

Department Nursing
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Amy Schmidt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Sarah Skelton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Kathleen Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Jennifer Vrenna

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Patricia Zukowski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4231 Morse St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Rebecca Binder

Department Nursing
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Gregory Christian

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Jill Conte

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Lynnette Conti

Department Principal
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Kristin Gardell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Michelle Goehring

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Amy Pannebaker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Alexis Tarquinio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1720 Hassam Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Diane Diserafino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Patricia Donnelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Ceire Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Alexa Fahner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Claire Jones

Department Counselor
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Melissa Krissinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Teresa Park

Department English
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Vicki Geigus

Department Not Specified
High School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Karen Graybill

Department Not Specified
High School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Jon Kunkel

Department Counselor
High School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Tracy Lyons

Department Not Specified
High School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Jessica Petronis

Department Not Specified
High School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Deleigh Wilson

Department Music
High School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Michelle Beard

Department Counselor
Elementary School
110 Cherry Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

Jodi Beiswenger

Department Special Education
Elementary School
110 Cherry Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

Jennifer Burkhart

Department Special Education
Elementary School
110 Cherry Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

Colleen Drenning

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 Cherry Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

Lesley Ventre

Department Art
Elementary School
110 Cherry Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

Diane Irish

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3929 Mauch Chunk Rd, Coplay, Pennsylvania 18037

Jennifer Kishbaugh

Department Music
Elementary School
3929 Mauch Chunk Rd, Coplay, Pennsylvania 18037

Stephen Matulevicius

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3929 Mauch Chunk Rd, Coplay, Pennsylvania 18037

Michael Terwilliger

Department Health
Elementary School
3929 Mauch Chunk Rd, Coplay, Pennsylvania 18037

John Gorham

Department Principal
Elementary School
513 Kosciuszko St, Nanticoke, Pennsylvania 18634

Kathy Ann Urban

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3929 Mauch Chunk Rd, Coplay, Pennsylvania 18037

Amy Balzano

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Sandra Bryant

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Naomi Carter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Sharon Crombie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Darlene Davis

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Alexis Degennaro

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Jocelyn Geter

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Erica Green

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Lee Lessick

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Deborah Mc Connell

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Maureen O'Driscoll

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Kara Scartelli

Department Art
Elementary School
5116 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Jasselle Cruz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Wilma De Soto

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Taryn Griffin

Department Counselor
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Rochelle Krauss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Sara Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Susan Sullivan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Suzanne Blair

Department Health
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Jeffrey Calvin

Department Computer Science
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Heather Chambers

Department Math
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Kendra Gaub

Department Principal
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Robert Gentile

Department Not Specified
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Herbert King

Department Geography
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Gloria Knight

Department Special Education
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Edward Macelroy

Department Social Studies
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Brianne Claus

Department Special Education
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Amy Jakubek

Department Special Education
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Jacqueline Koziatek

Department Reading
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Kelly Nail

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Julie Perrotte

Department Music
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Rebecca Sonnenberg

Department Art
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Theresa Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Erica Yeager

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
341 Kittanning Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15215

Angela Iovine

Department English
Elementary School
2463 Emerald St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Delores Jones

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2463 Emerald St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Joshua Strauss

Department Biology
Elementary School
2463 Emerald St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Melissa Stubblefield

Department Health
Elementary School
2463 Emerald St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Diane Meszaros

Department Grade K
Elementary School
400 Kelly Ave,Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

Karen Morrow

Department Reading
Elementary School
400 Kelly Ave,Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

Kelly Polosky

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Kelly Ave,Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

Kimberly Scheuble

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Kelly Ave,Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

Margaret Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Kelly Ave,Wilkinsburg, PA 15221

Ellen Barbara

Department Art
High School
2051 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Gail Goldberg

Department English
High School
2051 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Jason Skovronski

Department History
High School
2051 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Charles Turner

Department Math
High School
2051 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Joseph Parker

Department Reading
High School
1901 N Front St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122